Windward Community College Logo

View by Faculty

 

Change Semester

Other Views

View Schedule for Spring 2015 (in new window):

Information for the Spring 2015 semester


Scott AbelsClayton AkatsukaSarah AkinaZachary AlbudriTricia AllenRenee ArakakiAudrey Mendoza BaduaRobert BarclayKathleen BaxterAllison BealeLisamarie BensmanEdmund BernauerDeborah BossleyJamie BoydPaul BriggsBarbara BriscoeJeannine BuckleyDani CaricoBobbi CarlsonKa‘ala CarmackDaryl CazinhaJoseph CiottiVanessa ColeLeticia ColmenaresJohn ComptonSam CraddockTim CuberoCarol CunhaElizabeth CurtisJill DahlmanRobert DoanTom DoiDavid DonlinRobert DoyleJeremy DulatreKevin EckertTom EisenDaniela ElliottAllyn FetherolfKathleen FrenchDon FroningRoy FujimotoSky GoraNorm GraffamBruce GuardChristopher GuaySarah HadmackMark HamasakiDeacon HansonLesley HarveyRachel HarveyMark HedleyFalisha HerbicJoe HerzogSarah HodellLiko HoeTristan HolmesYuki HorikiriJacob HudsonToshihiko IkagawaHealoha JohnstonTyler JonesHeipua Ka‘ōpuaBonnie Kahapea-TannerJocelyn KaneshiroMichael KatoVance KawakamiJohn KayaKayla KeehuMariko KershawMarvin KesslerKamuela KimokeoSo Jin KimuraTaurie KinoshitaKen KiyoharaKeith KnuutiLinda KodamaWinston KongRyan KooDave KruppAki KuiokaKalani KuloloiaWei-Ling LandersRoss LangstonJulie LauMalia Lau KongHongwei LiDanilo LicudineNicolas LogueKenneth LongeneckerRonald LooChristine LuBurton LumRenson MadarangJonathan MarquardtToni MartinIan MastersonDavid MaxsonHeather McCaffertyFloyd McCoyEmily McIlroyKalani MeineckeTeena MichaelRobert MolyneuxStephen MoodyKalawaia MooreSean MoroneyKaiulani MurphyBryce MyersEllen NagaueKu'ulei NakahashiKu'ulei NakahashiPaul NashJeffery NathanVirendra NayyarMarty NikouRobert O'ConnerJean OkumuraJanine OshiroFrank PalacatChristian Palmer'Umi PerkinsRyan PerreiraDesi PoteetAnnette PriesmanBernie ReevesDavid ReevesPeggy RegentineKaryl ReynoldsDave RinguetteCarla RogersSarmina RutterKeanu SaiTuti SanbornMani SehgalLinda ShkreliGretel SiaNavtej SinghNamthip SitachittaKimlynne SlagelMichelle SmithJordan SouzaSusan St. JohnJustin SteinKrista SteinfeldJody-Lynn StormLaura SueScott SutherlandAkiko SwanDerek TairaKevin TakayamaClyde TamaruJane TavaresNicholas ToddLaurie TomchakEmi TroegerLance UyedaChristine WaltersJenny WebsterChristina WeisnerIngelia WhiteNaiad WongErin YafusoLeonard YoungLibby YoungKathleen Zane -



Scott Abels (banner ID: S Abels) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Clayton Akatsuka (banner ID: C Akatsuka) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

MATH 21A
201563172 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


MATH 21B
201563267 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 25
201563099 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 21A
201563172 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


MATH 21B
201563267 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 25
201563099 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 21A
201563172 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


MATH 21B
201563267 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
8:30am to 9:45am


10:00am to 11:30am 

MATH 103
201563033 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MATH 103
201563033 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MATH 103
201563033 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

MATH 25
201563063 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MATH 25
201563063 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MATH 25
201563063 • C Akatsuka
MANAO 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 103College Algebra2015MANAO 101MWF10:00:0011:15:00201563033
MATH 25Elementary Algebra II2015MANAO 101MWF13:00:0014:15:00201563063
MATH 25Elementary Algebra II2015MANAO 101TR08:30:0009:45:00201563099
MATH 21ABasic College Mathematics I2015MANAO 101MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563172
MATH 21BBasic College Mathematics II2015MANAO 101MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563267

Sarah Akina (banner ID: S Inouye) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

SW 200
201563186 • S Inouye
NAAUAO 125
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  

SW 200
201563186 • S Inouye
NAAUAO 125
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
SW 200The Field of Social Work2015NAAUAO 125MW17:30:0018:45:00201563186

Zachary Albudri (banner ID: Z Albudri) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am   

ANSC 152
201563136 • Z Albudri
PALANA 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ANSC 152
201563136 • Z Albudri
PALANA 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm   

ANSC 152
201563197 • Z Albudri
PALANA 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

ANSC 152
201563197 • Z Albudri
PALANA 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ANSC 152Comp Animal Diseases/Nutrition2015PALANA 102WR10:00:0011:15:00201563136
ANSC 152Comp Animal Diseases/Nutrition2015PALANA 102WR11:30:0012:45:00201563197

Tricia Allen (banner ID: T Allen) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

HWST 273
201563258 • T Allen
AO 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PACS 108
201563296 • T Allen
AO 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 

HWST 273
201563258 • T Allen
AO 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PACS 108
201563296 • T Allen
AO 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

PACS 108
201563295 • T Allen
AO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

PACS 108
201563295 • T Allen
AO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HWST 273Tattoo Traditions of Polynesia2015AO 106MW10:00:0011:15:00201563258
PACS 108Pacific Worlds2015AO 102MW11:30:0012:45:00201563295
PACS 108Pacific Worlds2015AO 102TR10:00:0011:15:00201563296

Renee Arakaki (banner ID: R Arakaki) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

MUS 240
201563327 • R Arakaki
PALANA 124
5:30pm to 8:00pm


    
7:00pm to 8:30pm 

MUS 240
201563327 (continued) • R Arakaki
PALANA 124
5:30pm to 8:00pm


    
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MUS 240Intro to Digital Music Prod'n2015PALANA 124M17:30:0020:00:00201563327

Audrey Mendoza Badua (banner ID: A Mendoza) - top

no

Robert Barclay (banner ID: R Barclay) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

ENG 204A
201563091 • R Barclay
PALANA 104
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

ENG 204A
201563091 • R Barclay
PALANA 104
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ENG 280
201563241 • R Barclay
AKOA 236
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

ENG 280
201563241 • R Barclay
AKOA 236
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 204AWI-Creative Writing (Fiction)2015PALANA 104TR13:00:0014:15:00201563091
ENG 280Book Production: Rain Bird2015AKOA 236TR14:30:0015:45:00201563241

Kathleen Baxter (banner ID: K Baxter) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ANSC 152L
201563206 • K Baxter
IMILOA 1
8:30am to 11:15am


    
10:00am to 11:30am 

ANSC 152L
201563206 (continued) • K Baxter
IMILOA 1
8:30am to 11:15am


    
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ANSC 152L
201563205 • K Baxter
IMILOA 1
11:30am to 2:15pm


  

ANSC 152L
201563198 • K Baxter
IMILOA 1
11:30am to 2:15pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

ANSC 152L
201563205 (continued) • K Baxter
IMILOA 1
11:30am to 2:15pm


  

ANSC 152L
201563198 (continued) • K Baxter
IMILOA 1
11:30am to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ANSC 191
201563370 • K Baxter
PALANA 122
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

ANSC 191
201563371 • K Baxter
PALANA 122
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ANSC 152LCompanion Animal Nursing2015IMILOA 1W11:30:0014:15:00201563198
ANSC 152LCompanion Animal Nursing2015IMILOA 1M11:30:0014:15:00201563205
ANSC 152LCompanion Animal Nursing2015IMILOA 1M08:30:0011:15:00201563206
ANSC 191Vet Office and Computer Skills2015PALANA 122T14:30:0015:45:00201563370
ANSC 191Vet Office and Computer Skills2015PALANA 122R14:30:0015:45:00201563371

Allison Beale (banner ID: A Beale) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

ZOOL 142
201563098 • A Beale
IMILOA 133
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ZOOL 142L
201563083 • A Beale
IMILOA 103
8:30am to 11:15am


 

ZOOL 142
201563098 • A Beale
IMILOA 133
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

ZOOL 142L
201563084 • A Beale
IMILOA 103
10:00am to 12:45pm


 

ZOOL 142L
201563083 (continued) • A Beale
IMILOA 103
8:30am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ZOOL 142L
201563084 (continued) • A Beale
IMILOA 103
10:00am to 12:45pm


 

BIOL 100L
201563380 • A Beale
IMILOA 103
11:30am to 2:15pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm   

BIOL 100L
201563380 (continued) • A Beale
IMILOA 103
11:30am to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

PHRM 203
201563339 • A Beale
IMILOA 113
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

PHRM 203
201563339 • A Beale
IMILOA 113
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm  

ZOOL 142
201563079 • A Beale
IMILOA 123
4:00pm to 5:15pm


  

ZOOL 142
201563079 • A Beale
IMILOA 123
4:00pm to 5:15pm


 
5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ZOOL 142Human Anatomy & Physiology II2015IMILOA 123TR16:00:0017:15:00201563079
ZOOL 142LHuman Anatomy & Physio Lab II2015IMILOA 103W08:30:0011:15:00201563083
ZOOL 142LHuman Anatomy & Physio Lab II2015IMILOA 103T10:00:0012:45:00201563084
ZOOL 142Human Anatomy & Physiology II2015IMILOA 133TR08:30:0009:45:00201563098
HLTH 125Survey of Medical Terminology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563121
HLTH 125Survey of Medical Terminology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563122
HLTH 125Survey of Medical Terminology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563290
PHRM 203General Pharmacology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563292
PHRM 203General Pharmacology2015IMILOA 113TR14:30:0015:45:00201563339
BIOL 100LHuman Biology Lab2015IMILOA 103W11:30:0014:15:00201563380

Lisamarie Bensman (banner ID: L Bensman) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563134
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563346

Edmund Bernauer (banner ID: E Bernauer) - top

no

Deborah Bossley (banner ID: D Bossley) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Jamie Boyd (banner ID: J Boyd) - top

no

Paul Briggs (banner ID: P Briggs) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

ECON 130
201563112 • P Briggs
PALANA 225
8:30am to 9:45am


  

ECON 130
201563112 • P Briggs
PALANA 225
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

ECON 130
201563401 • P Briggs
PALANA 225
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ECON 130
201563401 • P Briggs
PALANA 225
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ECON 131
201563109 • P Briggs
PALANA 225
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ECON 131
201563109 • P Briggs
PALANA 225
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ECON 131Principles of Economics-Macro2015PALANA 225TR11:30:0012:45:00201563109
ECON 130Principles of Economics-Micro2015PALANA 225TR08:30:0009:45:00201563112
ECON 130Principles of Economics-Micro2015PALANA 225TR10:00:0011:15:00201563401

Barbara Briscoe (banner ID: B Briscoe) - top

no

Jeannine Buckley (banner ID: J Buckley) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

ENG 100
201563229 • J Buckley
MLEO 126
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ENG 100
201563229 • J Buckley
MLEO 126
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ENG 100
201563230 • J Buckley
MLEO 126
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ENG 100
201563230 • J Buckley
MLEO 126
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR10:00:0011:15:00201563229
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR11:30:0012:45:00201563230
ENG 100Composition I2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563231
ENG 100Composition I2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563232

Dani Carico (banner ID: D Carico) - top

no

Bobbi Carlson (banner ID: B Carlson) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

PSY 224
201563319 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 104
10:00am to 11:15am


  

PSY 224
201563319 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 104
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

PSY 240
201563308 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 104
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

PSY 240
201563308 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 104
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

PSY 100
201563046 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 105
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

PSY 100
201563046 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 105
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm  

PSY 100
201563047 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 105
4:00pm to 5:15pm


  

PSY 100
201563047 • B Carlson
NAAUAO 105
4:00pm to 5:15pm


 
5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 105TR14:30:0015:45:00201563046
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 105TR16:00:0017:15:00201563047
PSY 240Developmental Psychology2015NAAUAO 104TR11:30:0012:45:00201563308
PSY 224Abnormal Psychology2015NAAUAO 104TR10:00:0011:15:00201563319

Ka‘ala Carmack (banner ID: C Carmack) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

MUS 121B
201563041 • C Carmack
PALANA 211
10:00am to 11:15am


MUS 122B
201563341 • C Carmack
PALANA 211
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MUS 121B
201563041 • C Carmack
PALANA 211
10:00am to 11:15am


MUS 122B
201563341 • C Carmack
PALANA 211
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MUS 114
201563040 • C Carmack
PALANA 211
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MUS 177
201563126 • C Carmack
AO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MUS 114
201563040 • C Carmack
PALANA 211
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MUS 177
201563126 • C Carmack
AO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MUS 114College Chorus2015PALANA 211MW11:30:0012:45:00201563040
MUS 121BVoice 12015PALANA 211MW10:00:0011:15:00201563041
MUS 177Intro to Hawaiian Music2015AO 101TR11:30:0012:45:00201563126
MUS 122BVoice 22015PALANA 211MW10:00:0011:15:00201563341

Daryl Cazinha (banner ID: D Cazinha) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Joseph Ciotti (banner ID: J Ciotti) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

PHYS 152
201563108 • J Ciotti
IMILOA 133
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

PHYS 152
201563108 • J Ciotti
IMILOA 133
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

PHYS 152L
201563115 • J Ciotti
IMILOA 137
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

PHYS 152L
201563115 • J Ciotti
IMILOA 137
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

IS 260A
201563428 • J Ciotti
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 8:15pm


IS 260B
201563429 • J Ciotti
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 8:15pm


   
7:00pm to 8:30pm  

IS 260A
201563428 (continued) • J Ciotti
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 8:15pm


IS 260B
201563429 (continued) • J Ciotti
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 8:15pm


   
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PHYS 152College Physics II2015IMILOA 133TR13:00:0014:15:00201563108
PHYS 152LCollege Physics Lab II2015IMILOA 137TR14:30:0015:45:00201563115
IS 260APolynsn Voyaging & Stewardship2015IMILOA 133T17:30:0020:15:00201563428
IS 260BPolynsn Voyaging & Stewardship2015IMILOA 133T17:30:0020:15:00201563429

Vanessa Cole (banner ID: V Cole) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am     

ICS 107
201563414 • V Cole
PALANA 124
8:30am to 11:00am


10:00am to 11:30am     

ICS 107
201563414 (continued) • V Cole
PALANA 124
8:30am to 11:00am


11:30am to 1:00pm 

ICS 163
201563320 • V Cole
PALANA 124
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ICS 163
201563320 • V Cole
PALANA 124
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ICS 107Web Site Development2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563242
ICS 163Design for Print2015PALANA 124MW11:30:0012:45:00201563320
ICS 101Digital Tools for Info World2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563354
ICS 101Digital Tools for Info World2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563413
ICS 107Web Site Development2015PALANA 124F08:30:0011:00:00201563414

Leticia Colmenares (banner ID: L Colmenares) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

CHEM 100
201563164 • L Colmenares
IMILOA 111
10:00am to 11:15am


  

CHEM 100
201563164 • L Colmenares
IMILOA 111
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm  

CHEM 162
201563344 • L Colmenares
IMILOA 111
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

CHEM 162
201563344 • L Colmenares
IMILOA 111
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
CHEM 162General Chemistry II2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563080
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563130
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society2015IMILOA 111MW10:00:0011:15:00201563164
CHEM 162General Chemistry II2015IMILOA 111TR11:30:0012:45:00201563344

John Compton (banner ID: J Compton) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

PSY 100
201563114 • J Compton
NAAUAO 105
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

PSY 100
201563114 • J Compton
NAAUAO 105
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 105MW14:30:0015:45:00201563114
SSCI 193VCoop Arts & Sci Education2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563184
SSCI 293VCoop Arts & Sci Education2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563185

Sam Craddock (banner ID: K Craddock) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am   

ANSC 152L
201563159 • K Craddock
IMILOA 1
8:30am to 11:15am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

ANSC 151
201563203 • K Craddock
PALANA 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ANSC 151
201563203 • K Craddock
PALANA 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ANSC 152L
201563159 (continued) • K Craddock
IMILOA 1
8:30am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ANSC 151
201563135 • K Craddock
PALANA 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

ANSC 151
201563135 • K Craddock
PALANA 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


   

ANSC 151L
201563204 • K Craddock
IMILOA 103
11:30am to 2:15pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm    

ANSC 151L
201563158 • K Craddock
IMILOA 103
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 

ANSC 151L
201563204 (continued) • K Craddock
IMILOA 103
11:30am to 2:15pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm    

ANSC 151L
201563158 (continued) • K Craddock
IMILOA 103
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm    

ANSC 151L
201563143 • K Craddock
IMILOA 103
4:00pm to 6:45pm


 
5:30pm to 7:00pm    

ANSC 151L
201563143 (continued) • K Craddock
IMILOA 103
4:00pm to 6:45pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ANSC 151Clinical Laboratory Techniques2015PALANA 102MT11:30:0012:45:00201563135
ANSC 151LClinical Laboratory Tech. Lab2015IMILOA 103R16:00:0018:45:00201563143
ANSC 151LClinical Laboratory Tech. Lab2015IMILOA 103R13:00:0015:45:00201563158
ANSC 152LCompanion Animal Nursing2015IMILOA 1W08:30:0011:15:00201563159
ANSC 290Vet Tech Exam Review2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563161
ANSC 151Clinical Laboratory Techniques2015PALANA 102MT10:00:0011:15:00201563203
ANSC 151LClinical Laboratory Tech. Lab2015IMILOA 103F11:30:0014:15:00201563204

Tim Cubero (banner ID: T Cubero) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am 

ENG 100
201563237 • T Cubero
MLEO 126
7:00am to 8:15am


 

ENG 100
201563236 • T Cubero
MLEO 126
7:00am to 8:15am


 

ENG 100
201563237 • T Cubero
MLEO 126
7:00am to 8:15am


 

ENG 100
201563236 • T Cubero
MLEO 126
7:00am to 8:15am


 
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

ENG 22
201563225 • T Cubero
MLEO 112
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ENG 22
201563318 • T Cubero
MLEO 125
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ENG 22
201563225 • T Cubero
MLEO 112
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ENG 22
201563318 • T Cubero
MLEO 125
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015MLEO 112MW10:00:0011:15:00201563225
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR07:00:0008:15:00201563236
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126MW07:00:0008:15:00201563237
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015MLEO 125TR10:00:0011:15:00201563318

Carol Cunha (banner ID: C Cunha) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

ENG 22
201563220 • C Cunha
MLEO 112
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ENG 22
201563220 • C Cunha
MLEO 112
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015MLEO 112TR10:00:0011:15:00201563220

Elizabeth Curtis (banner ID: E Curtis) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

ART 107
201563378 • E Curtis
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


  

ART 107
201563378 • E Curtis
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ART 107
201563378 (continued) • E Curtis
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


  

ART 107
201563378 (continued) • E Curtis
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

ART 107
201563379 • E Curtis
PALANA 118
1:00pm to 3:30pm


  

ART 107
201563379 • E Curtis
PALANA 118
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ART 107
201563379 (continued) • E Curtis
PALANA 118
1:00pm to 3:30pm


  

ART 107
201563379 (continued) • E Curtis
PALANA 118
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 107Elementary Studio: Photography2015PALANA 118TR10:00:0012:30:00201563378
ART 107Elementary Studio: Photography2015PALANA 118TR13:00:0015:30:00201563379

Jill Dahlman (banner ID: J Dahlman) - top

no

Robert Doan (banner ID: R Doan) - top

no

Tom Doi (banner ID: T Doi) - top

no

David Donlin (banner ID: D Donlin) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

MATH 25
201563426 • D Donlin
MANAO 102
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  

MATH 25
201563426 • D Donlin
MANAO 102
5:30pm to 6:45pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 25Elementary Algebra II2015MANAO 102TR17:30:0018:45:00201563426

Robert Doyle (banner ID: R Doyle) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Jeremy Dulatre (banner ID: J Dulatre) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ECON 130Principles of Economics-Micro2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563013
ECON 131Principles of Economics-Macro2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563014

Kevin Eckert (banner ID: K Eckert) - top

no

Tom Eisen (banner ID: T Eisen) - top

no

Daniela Elliott (banner ID: D Elliott) - top

no

Allyn Fetherolf (banner ID: A Fetherolf) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am  

MATH 103
201563032 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 114
8:05am to 9:45am


  

MATH 103
201563032 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 114
8:05am to 9:45am


 
8:30am to 10:00am 

MATH 29
201563147 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 103
8:30am to 9:45am


MATH 28
201563148 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 103
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 103
201563032 (continued) • A Fetherolf
MANAO 114
8:05am to 9:45am


 

MATH 29
201563147 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 103
8:30am to 9:45am


MATH 28
201563148 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 103
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 103
201563032 (continued) • A Fetherolf
MANAO 114
8:05am to 9:45am


 

MATH 29
201563147 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 103
8:30am to 9:45am


MATH 28
201563148 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 103
8:30am to 9:45am


10:00am to 11:30am 

MATH 100
201563030 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 115
201563034 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 114
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 100
201563030 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 102
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 115
201563034 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 114
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

MATH 100
201563031 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 113
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MATH 100
201563031 • A Fetherolf
MANAO 113
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 100Survey of Mathematics2015MANAO 102MW10:00:0011:15:00201563030
MATH 100Survey of Mathematics2015MANAO 113MW13:00:0014:15:00201563031
MATH 103College Algebra2015MANAO 114TR08:05:0009:45:00201563032
MATH 115Statistics2015MANAO 114TR10:00:0011:15:00201563034
MATH 29Developmental Mathematics III2015MANAO 103MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563147
MATH 28Developmental Mathematics II2015MANAO 103MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563148

Kathleen French (banner ID: K French) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

SOC 100
201563053 • K French
NAAUAO 105
10:00am to 11:15am


  

SOC 100
201563053 • K French
NAAUAO 105
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

SOC 100
201563104 • K French
NAAUAO 105
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

SOC 100
201563104 • K French
NAAUAO 105
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
SOC 100Survey of General Sociology2015NAAUAO 105TR10:00:0011:15:00201563053
SOC 100Survey of General Sociology2015NAAUAO 105TR11:30:0012:45:00201563104
SOC 251WI-Intro Sociology of Family2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563348
SOC 251WI-Intro Sociology of Family2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563395

Don Froning (banner ID: D Froning) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

HIST 151
201563017 • D Froning
PALANA 214
8:30am to 9:45am


  

HIST 151
201563017 • D Froning
PALANA 214
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

HIST 152
201563020 • D Froning
PALANA 214
10:00am to 11:15am


  

HIST 152
201563020 • D Froning
PALANA 214
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

HIST 151
201563018 • D Froning
PALANA 214
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

HIST 151
201563018 • D Froning
PALANA 214
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

HIST 152
201563019 • D Froning
PALANA 214
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

HIST 152
201563019 • D Froning
PALANA 214
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HIST 151World Civilization I2015PALANA 214TR08:30:0009:45:00201563017
HIST 151World Civilization I2015PALANA 214TR13:00:0014:15:00201563018
HIST 152World Civilization II2015PALANA 214TR14:30:0015:45:00201563019
HIST 152World Civilization II2015PALANA 214TR10:00:0011:15:00201563020
HIST 284WI-History of Hawai'i2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563218

Roy Fujimoto (banner ID: R Fujimoto) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

POLS 120
201563043 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
8:30am to 9:45am


  

POLS 120
201563043 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

POLS 130
201563044 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
10:00am to 11:15am


 

POLS 120
201563282 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
10:00am to 11:15am


 

POLS 130
201563044 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
10:00am to 11:15am


 

POLS 120
201563282 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

POLS 180
201563246 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

POLS 180
201563246 • R Fujimoto
PALANA 227
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
POLS 120Intro to World Politics2015PALANA 227MW08:30:0009:45:00201563043
POLS 130Intro to American Government2015PALANA 227MW10:00:0011:15:00201563044
POLS 180Intro to Hawaiian Politics2015PALANA 227TR11:30:0012:45:00201563246
POLS 120Intro to World Politics2015PALANA 227TR10:00:0011:15:00201563282

Sky Gora (banner ID: C Gora) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

HWST 130
201563273 • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 

HWST 131
201563323 • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 

HWST 130
201563273 • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 

HWST 131
201563323 • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

HWST 130
201563273 (continued) • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 

HWST 131
201563323 (continued) • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 

HWST 130
201563273 (continued) • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 

HWST 131
201563323 (continued) • C Gora
AO 102
1:00pm to 3:00pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HWST 130Hula 'Olapa2015AO 102MW13:00:0015:00:00201563273
HWST 131Hula 'Olapa 'Elua2015AO 102TR13:00:0015:00:00201563323

Norm Graffam (banner ID: N Graffam) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

ART 113
201563072 • N Graffam
PALANA 202
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 

ART 123
201563006 • N Graffam
PALANA 204
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 

ART 113
201563072 • N Graffam
PALANA 202
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 

ART 123
201563006 • N Graffam
PALANA 204
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

ART 113
201563072 (continued) • N Graffam
PALANA 202
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 

ART 123
201563006 (continued) • N Graffam
PALANA 204
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 

ART 113
201563072 (continued) • N Graffam
PALANA 202
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 

ART 123
201563006 (continued) • N Graffam
PALANA 204
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

ART 113
201563400 • N Graffam
PALANA 202
5:30pm to 8:00pm


  

ART 113
201563400 • N Graffam
PALANA 202
5:30pm to 8:00pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm  

ART 113
201563400 (continued) • N Graffam
PALANA 202
5:30pm to 8:00pm


  

ART 113
201563400 (continued) • N Graffam
PALANA 202
5:30pm to 8:00pm


 
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 123Intro to Oil Painting2015PALANA 204TR13:00:0015:45:00201563006
ART 113Intro to Drawing2015PALANA 202MW13:00:0015:30:00201563072
ART 113Intro to Drawing2015PALANA 202TR17:30:0020:00:00201563400

Bruce Guard (banner ID: B Guard) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Christopher Guay (banner ID: C Guay) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

CHEM 161
201563093 • C Guay
IMILOA 111
10:00am to 11:15am


  

CHEM 161
201563093 • C Guay
IMILOA 111
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

CHEM 161
201563153 • C Guay
IMILOA 111
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

CHEM 161
201563153 • C Guay
IMILOA 111
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm   

CHEM 161L
201563094 • C Guay
IMILOA 111
2:00pm to 3:00pm


 

CHEM 161L
201563154 • C Guay
IMILOA 111
1:00pm to 2:00pm


Additional Class Time
CHEM 161L • cguay
IMILOA 131
2:15pm to 3:45pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm   

CHEM 161L
201563094 (continued) • C Guay
IMILOA 111
2:00pm to 3:00pm


Additional Class Time
CHEM 161L • cguay
IMILOA 131
3:15pm to 4:45pm


 

Additional Class Time
CHEM 161L (continued) • cguay
IMILOA 131
2:15pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm   

Additional Class Time
CHEM 161L (continued) • cguay
IMILOA 131
3:15pm to 4:45pm


  
5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
CHEM 161General Chemistry I2015IMILOA 111TR10:00:0011:15:00201563093
CHEM 161LGeneral Chemistry Lab I2015IMILOA 111W14:00:0015:00:00201563094
CHEM 161General Chemistry I2015IMILOA 111MW11:30:0012:45:00201563153
CHEM 161LGeneral Chemistry Lab I2015IMILOA 111R13:00:0014:00:00201563154
BIOC 141Fundamentals of Biochemistry2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563283

Sarah Hadmack (banner ID: S Hadmack) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
2:30pm to 4:00pm     
4:00pm to 5:30pm  

REL 150
201563284 • S Hadmack
PALANA 213
4:00pm to 5:15pm


   
5:30pm to 7:00pm    

REL 150
201563073 • S Hadmack
PALANA 213
5:30pm to 6:45pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
REL 150Intro to Major World Religions2015PALANA 213R17:30:0018:45:00201563073
REL 150Intro to Major World Religions2015PALANA 213T16:00:0017:15:00201563284

Mark Hamasaki (banner ID: M Hamasaki) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

ART 207
201563397 • M Hamasaki
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


  

ART 207
201563397 • M Hamasaki
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ART 207
201563397 (continued) • M Hamasaki
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


  

ART 207
201563397 (continued) • M Hamasaki
PALANA 118
10:00am to 12:30pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 207Intermediate Photography2015PALANA 118MW10:00:0012:30:00201563397

Deacon Hanson (banner ID: D Hanson) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ACC 202
201563106 • D Hanson
PALANA 122
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ACC 202
201563106 • D Hanson
PALANA 122
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

ACC 201
201563202 • D Hanson
PALANA 124
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  

ACC 201
201563202 • D Hanson
PALANA 124
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ACC 201
201563202 (continued) • D Hanson
PALANA 124
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  

ACC 201
201563202 (continued) • D Hanson
PALANA 124
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm    

ACC 201
201563138 • D Hanson
PALANA 122
5:30pm to 6:45pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ACC 201Intro to Financial Accounting2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563001
ACC 202Intro to Managerial Accounting2015PALANA 122TR11:30:0012:45:00201563106
ACC 202Intro to Managerial Accounting2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563107
ACC 201Intro to Financial Accounting2015PALANA 122R17:30:0018:45:00201563138
ACC 201Intro to Financial Accounting2015PALANA 124TR13:00:0015:45:00201563202
BUS 122Intro to Entrepreneurship2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563209
BUS 122BIntro Entrepreneurship:Sust Ag2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563336

Lesley Harvey (banner ID: L Harvey) - top

no

Rachel Harvey (banner ID: R Harvey) - top

no

Mark Hedley (banner ID: M Hedley) - top

no

Falisha Herbic (banner ID: F Herbic) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

FAMR 230
201563064 • F Herbic
NAAUAO 125
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

FAMR 230
201563064 • F Herbic
NAAUAO 125
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

FAMR 230
201563065 • F Herbic
NAAUAO 125
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

FAMR 230
201563065 • F Herbic
NAAUAO 125
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm 

FAMR 230
201563316 • F Herbic
NAAUAO 125
4:00pm to 5:15pm


  

FAMR 230
201563316 • F Herbic
NAAUAO 125
4:00pm to 5:15pm


  
5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
FAMR 230Human Development2015NAAUAO 125MW11:30:0012:45:00201563064
FAMR 230Human Development2015NAAUAO 125MW14:30:0015:45:00201563065
FAMR 230Human Development2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563156
FAMR 230Human Development2015NAAUAO 125MW16:00:0017:15:00201563316
FAMR 230Human Development2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563390

Joe Herzog (banner ID: J Herzog) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am     

ANSC 262
201563303 • J Herzog
IMILOA 1
9:00am to 12:00pm


10:00am to 11:30am     

ANSC 262
201563303 (continued) • J Herzog
IMILOA 1
9:00am to 12:00pm


11:30am to 1:00pm     

ANSC 262
201563303 (continued) • J Herzog
IMILOA 1
9:00am to 12:00pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ANSC 262Clin Proc for Large Animals2015IMILOA 1F09:00:0012:00:00201563303

Sarah Hodell (banner ID: S Hodell) - top

no

Liko Hoe (banner ID: K Hoe) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

HWST 107
201563069 • K Hoe
AO 106
8:30am to 9:45am


  

HWST 107
201563069 • K Hoe
AO 106
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

HWST 107
201563074 • K Hoe
AO 106
10:00am to 11:15am


  

HWST 107
201563074 • K Hoe
AO 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

HWST 270
201563253 • K Hoe
AO 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

HWST 270
201563253 • K Hoe
AO 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HWST 107Hawai'i: Center of the Pacific2015AO 106TR08:30:0009:45:00201563069
HWST 107Hawai'i: Center of the Pacific2015AO 106TR10:00:0011:15:00201563074
HWST 270Hawaiian Mythology2015AO 106TR11:30:0012:45:00201563253

Tristan Holmes (banner ID: T Holmes) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

MATH 24
201563269 • T Holmes
MANAO 113
8:30am to 9:45am


  

MATH 24
201563269 • T Holmes
MANAO 113
8:30am to 9:45am


  

MATH 24
201563269 • T Holmes
MANAO 113
8:30am to 9:45am


10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MATH 24
201563058 • T Holmes
MANAO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MATH 24
201563058 • T Holmes
MANAO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MATH 24
201563058 • T Holmes
MANAO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 24Elementary Algebra I2015MANAO 101MWF11:30:0012:45:00201563058
MATH 24Elementary Algebra I2015MANAO 113MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563269
MATH 100Survey of Mathematics2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563342
MATH 100Survey of Mathematics2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563353

Yuki Horikiri (banner ID: Y Horikiri) - top

no

Jacob Hudson (banner ID: J Hudson) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
2:30pm to 4:00pm     
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

PHYS 170L
201563133 • J Hudson
IMILOA 137
4:00pm to 6:45pm


5:30pm to 7:00pm 

PHYS 170
201563132 • J Hudson
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 7:10pm


  

PHYS 170
201563132 • J Hudson
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 7:10pm


  

PHYS 170L
201563133 (continued) • J Hudson
IMILOA 137
4:00pm to 6:45pm


7:00pm to 8:30pm 

PHYS 170
201563132 (continued) • J Hudson
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 7:10pm


  

PHYS 170
201563132 (continued) • J Hudson
IMILOA 133
5:30pm to 7:10pm


  
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PHYS 170General Physics I2015IMILOA 133MW17:30:0019:10:00201563132
PHYS 170LGeneral Physics I Laboratory2015IMILOA 137F16:00:0018:45:00201563133

Toshihiko Ikagawa (banner ID: T Ikagawa) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

GEOG 101
201563015 • T Ikagawa
IMILOA 113
10:00am to 11:15am


  

GEOG 101
201563015 • T Ikagawa
IMILOA 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

GEOG 101
201563166 • T Ikagawa
IMILOA 113
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

GEOG 101
201563166 • T Ikagawa
IMILOA 113
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
GEOG 101The Natural Environment2015IMILOA 113TR10:00:0011:15:00201563015
GEOG 101The Natural Environment2015IMILOA 113TR13:00:0014:15:00201563166
GEOG 101The Natural Environment2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563214
GEOG 101LThe Natural Environment Lab2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563215
GEOG 102World Regional Geography2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563216
MET 101Intro to Meteorology2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563409

Healoha Johnston (banner ID: H Johnston) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 101Intro to the Visual Arts2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563071

Tyler Jones (banner ID: T Jones) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Heipua Ka‘ōpua (banner ID: H Kaopua) - top

no

Bonnie Kahapea-Tanner (banner ID: B Kahapea) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
7:00am to 8:30am      
8:30am to 10:00am      

IS 260L
201563423 • B Kahapea
IMILOA 133
9:00am to 11:45am


10:00am to 11:30am      

IS 260L
201563423 (continued) • B Kahapea
IMILOA 133
9:00am to 11:45am


11:30am to 1:00pm      

IS 260L
201563423 (continued) • B Kahapea
IMILOA 133
9:00am to 11:45am


1:00pm to 2:30pm      

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
IS 260LPoly Voy & Steward Lab2015IMILOA 133S09:00:0011:45:00201563423

Jocelyn Kaneshiro (banner ID: J Kaneshiro) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Michael Kato (banner ID: MI Kato) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

ICS 100
201563024 • MI Kato
PALANA 124
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ICS 100
201563024 • MI Kato
PALANA 124
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ICS 123
201563123 • MI Kato
PALANA 124
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ICS 123
201563123 • MI Kato
PALANA 124
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ICS 100Computing Literacy & Apps2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563023
ICS 100Computing Literacy & Apps2015PALANA 124TR10:00:0011:15:00201563024
ICS 123Intro to Audio/Video Editing2015PALANA 124TR11:30:0012:45:00201563123

Vance Kawakami (banner ID: V Kawakami) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


John Kaya (banner ID: J Kaya) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm   

ANSC 266
201563160 • J Kaya
NAAUAO 104
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ANSC 266Vet Clin Prac & Internship II2015NAAUAO 104W14:30:0015:45:00201563160

Kayla Keehu (banner ID: K Keehu) - top

no

Mariko Kershaw (banner ID: m kershaw) - top

no

Marvin Kessler (banner ID: M Kessler) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ASTR 110
201563009 • M Kessler
IMILOA 133
8:30am to 9:45am


  

ASTR 110
201563009 • M Kessler
IMILOA 133
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

ASTR 110
201563010 • M Kessler
IMILOA 133
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ASTR 110
201563010 • M Kessler
IMILOA 133
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

ASTR 110L
201563011 • M Kessler
IMILOA 137
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  

ASTR 110L
201563012 • M Kessler
IMILOA 137
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

ASTR 110L
201563011 (continued) • M Kessler
IMILOA 137
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  

ASTR 110L
201563012 (continued) • M Kessler
IMILOA 137
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ASTR 110WI-Intro to Astronomy2015IMILOA 133MW08:30:0009:45:00201563009
ASTR 110Intro to Astronomy2015IMILOA 133MW10:00:0011:15:00201563010
ASTR 110LIntro to Astronomy Lab2015IMILOA 137M13:00:0015:45:00201563011
ASTR 110LIntro to Astronomy Lab2015IMILOA 137W13:00:0015:45:00201563012

Kamuela Kimokeo (banner ID: K Kimokeo) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

MUS 122F
201563328 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MUS 122F
201563328 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MUS 121F
201563179 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MUS 121F
201563179 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

MUS 121Z
201563178 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MUS 121Z
201563178 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

MUS 122Z
201563180 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

MUS 122Z
201563180 • K Kimokeo
AO 101
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MUS 121ZBeginning Ukulele2015AO 101MW13:00:0014:15:00201563178
MUS 121FBeginning Slack Key Guitar2015AO 101MW11:30:0012:45:00201563179
MUS 122ZIntermediate Ukulele2015AO 101MW14:30:0015:45:00201563180
MUS 122FIntermediate Slack Key Guitar2015AO 101MW10:00:0011:15:00201563328

So Jin Kimura (banner ID: S Kimura) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

MUS 253
201563181 • S Kimura
PALANA 104
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MUS 108
201563150 • S Kimura
PALANA 104
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MUS 253
201563181 • S Kimura
PALANA 104
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MUS 108
201563150 • S Kimura
PALANA 104
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

MUS 121C
201563042 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MUS 121C
201563100 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MUS 121C
201563042 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MUS 121C
201563100 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MUS 122C
201563113 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MUS 222C
201563062 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


MUS 221C
201563101 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MUS 122C
201563113 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MUS 222C
201563062 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


MUS 221C
201563101 • S Kimura
PALANA 106
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MUS 121CPiano 12015PALANA 106MW10:00:0011:15:00201563042
MUS 222CPiano 42015PALANA 106TR11:30:0012:45:00201563062
MUS 121CPiano 12015PALANA 106TR10:00:0011:15:00201563100
MUS 221CPiano 32015PALANA 106TR11:30:0012:45:00201563101
MUS 122CPiano 22015PALANA 106MW11:30:0012:45:00201563113
MUS 108Fundamentals of Western Music2015PALANA 104TR08:30:0009:45:00201563150
MUS 253Elementary Music in Action2015PALANA 104MW08:30:0009:45:00201563181

Taurie Kinoshita (banner ID: T Kinoshita) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

THEA 101
201563289 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 225
10:00am to 11:15am


  

THEA 101
201563289 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 225
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm  

THEA 221
201563279 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 224
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

THEA 221
201563279 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 224
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

THEA 101
201563410 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 225
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

THEA 101
201563410 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 225
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

THEA 260
201563276 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 224
2:30pm to 4:00pm


  

THEA 296
201563411 • T Kinoshita
PALANA 224
2:30pm to 4:00pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
THEA 260Dramatic Production2015PALANA 224T14:30:0016:00:00201563276
THEA 221Acting I2015PALANA 224TR11:30:0012:45:00201563279
THEA 101Intro to Drama & Theatre2015PALANA 225MW10:00:0011:15:00201563289
THEA 101Intro to Drama & Theatre2015PALANA 225TR13:00:0014:15:00201563410
THEA 296Sp Topics: Adv Actor Training2015PALANA 224R14:30:0016:00:00201563411

Ken Kiyohara (banner ID: K Kiyohara) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Keith Knuuti (banner ID: K Knuuti) - top

no

Linda Kodama (banner ID: L Kodama) - top

no

Winston Kong (banner ID: W Kong) - top

no

Ryan Koo (banner ID: R Koo) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

HIST 152
201563431 • R Koo
PALANA 214
8:30am to 9:45am


  

HIST 152
201563431 • R Koo
PALANA 214
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

HIST 151
201563217 • R Koo
PALANA 214
10:00am to 11:15am


  

HIST 151
201563217 • R Koo
PALANA 214
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm  

HIST 242
201563167 • R Koo
PALANA 212
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

HIST 242
201563167 • R Koo
PALANA 212
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HIST 151World Civilization I2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563105
HIST 242WI-Civilizations of Asia II2015PALANA 212TR11:30:0012:45:00201563167
HIST 151World Civilization I2015PALANA 214MW10:00:0011:15:00201563217
HIST 152World Civilization II2015PALANA 214MW08:30:0009:45:00201563431

Dave Krupp (banner ID: D Krupp) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am   

OCN 101
201563201 • D Krupp
IMILOA 117
10:00am to 11:00am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
BIOL 100Human Biology2015 TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563070
BIOL 172Introduction to Biology II2015 TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563081
BIOL 171Introduction to Biology I2015 TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563128
OCN 101Intro to Marine Option Program2015IMILOA 117W10:00:0011:00:00201563201

Aki Kuioka (banner ID: A Kuioka) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

SP 151
201563054 • A Kuioka
MLEO 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 

SP 151
201563055 • A Kuioka
MLEO 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 

SP 151
201563054 • A Kuioka
MLEO 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 

SP 151
201563055 • A Kuioka
MLEO 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

SP 181
201563067 • A Kuioka
MLEO 111
10:00am to 11:15am


  

SP 181
201563067 • A Kuioka
MLEO 111
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
SP 151Personal & Public Speech2015MLEO 111MW08:30:0009:45:00201563054
SP 151Personal & Public Speech2015MLEO 111TR08:30:0009:45:00201563055
SP 181Intro to Interpersonal Comm.2015MLEO 111TR10:00:0011:15:00201563067

Kalani Kuloloia (banner ID: M Kuloloia) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

HAW 102
201563252 • M Kuloloia
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  

HAW 102
201563252 • M Kuloloia
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  
7:00pm to 8:30pm 

HAW 102
201563252 (continued) • M Kuloloia
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  

HAW 102
201563252 (continued) • M Kuloloia
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HAW 102Elementary Hawaiian II2015WAIMAN MW18:00:0020:00:00201563252

Wei-Ling Landers (banner ID: W Landers) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

MATH 25
201563268 • W Landers
MANAO 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 25
201563270 • W Landers
MANAO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 25
201563268 • W Landers
MANAO 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 25
201563270 • W Landers
MANAO 101
10:00am to 11:15am


 

MATH 25
201563268 • W Landers
MANAO 113
10:00am to 11:15am


11:30am to 1:00pm 

MATH 205
201563036 • W Landers
MANAO 115
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MATH 205
201563036 • W Landers
MANAO 115
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MATH 205
201563036 • W Landers
MANAO 115
11:30am to 12:45pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 205Calculus I2015MANAO 115MWF11:30:0012:45:00201563036
MATH 25Elementary Algebra II2015MANAO 113MWF10:00:0011:15:00201563268
MATH 25Elementary Algebra II2015MANAO 101TR10:00:0011:15:00201563270

Ross Langston (banner ID: R Langston) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ZOOL 142Human Anatomy & Physiology II2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563187

Julie Lau (banner ID: J Kim) - top

no

Malia Lau Kong (banner ID: M Lau Kong) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

HIST 230
201563398 • M Lau Kong
PALANA 212
10:00am to 11:15am


  

HIST 230
201563398 • M Lau Kong
PALANA 212
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

HIST 151
201563076 • M Lau Kong
PALANA 214
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

HIST 152
201563305 • M Lau Kong
PALANA 214
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HIST 151World Civilization I2015PALANA 214M11:30:0012:45:00201563076
HIST 152World Civilization II2015PALANA 214W11:30:0012:45:00201563305
HIST 152World Civilization II2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563306
HIST 230WI-Pre-Modern European Civ2015PALANA 212MW10:00:0011:15:00201563398

Hongwei Li (banner ID: H Li) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

MICR 140
201563131 • H Li
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 11:40am


  

MICR 140
201563131 • H Li
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 11:40am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MICR 130
201563039 • H Li
IMILOA 123
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MICR 140
201563131 (continued) • H Li
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 11:40am


 

MICR 130
201563039 • H Li
IMILOA 123
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MICR 140
201563131 (continued) • H Li
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 11:40am


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

MICR 130
201563038 • H Li
IMILOA 123
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

MICR 130
201563038 • H Li
IMILOA 123
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm 

BOT 101
201563088 • H Li
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


  

BOT 101
201563088 • H Li
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


  
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

BOT 101
201563088 (continued) • H Li
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


  

BOT 101
201563088 (continued) • H Li
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


  
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MICR 130General Microbiology2015IMILOA 123TR14:30:0015:45:00201563038
MICR 130General Microbiology2015IMILOA 123MW11:30:0012:45:00201563039
BOT 101General Botany2015IMILOA 101MW16:00:0018:30:00201563088
MICR 140General Microbiology Lab2015IMILOA 106TR10:00:0011:40:00201563131

Danilo Licudine (banner ID: D Licudine) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Nicolas Logue (banner ID: N Logue) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

THEA 221
201563274 • N Logue
PALANA 224
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

THEA 221
201563274 • N Logue
PALANA 224
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

THEA 222
201563275 • N Logue
PALANA 224
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

IS 204
201563278 • N Logue
PALANA 213
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 

THEA 222
201563275 • N Logue
PALANA 224
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

IS 204
201563278 (continued) • N Logue
PALANA 213
1:00pm to 3:30pm


   
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
THEA 221Acting I2015PALANA 224MW11:30:0012:45:00201563274
THEA 222Acting II2015PALANA 224MW13:00:0014:15:00201563275
IS 204WI-Pop Culture: Games & Gaming2015PALANA 213T13:00:0015:30:00201563278

Kenneth Longenecker (banner ID: K Longenecker) - top

no

Ronald Loo (banner ID: R Loo) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

PHIL 110
201563287 • R Loo
PALANA 213
8:30am to 9:45am


  

PHIL 110
201563287 • R Loo
PALANA 213
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

PHIL 100
201563338 • R Loo
PALANA 213
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PHIL 110
201563288 • R Loo
PALANA 213
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PHIL 100
201563338 • R Loo
PALANA 213
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PHIL 110
201563288 • R Loo
PALANA 213
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

PHIL 101
201563286 • R Loo
PALANA 213
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

PHIL 101
201563286 • R Loo
PALANA 213
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

PHIL 100
201563285 • R Loo
PALANA 213
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

PHIL 100
201563285 • R Loo
PALANA 213
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

MUS 122F
201563404 • R Loo
PALANA 104
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

MUS 122F
201563404 • R Loo
PALANA 104
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PHIL 100Intro to Philosophy2015PALANA 213MW13:00:0014:15:00201563285
PHIL 101Intro to Phil Morals & Society2015PALANA 213TR11:30:0012:45:00201563286
PHIL 110Intro to Logic2015PALANA 213MW08:30:0009:45:00201563287
PHIL 110Intro to Logic2015PALANA 213TR10:00:0011:15:00201563288
PHIL 100Intro to Philosophy2015PALANA 213MW10:00:0011:15:00201563338
MUS 122FIntermediate Slack Key Guitar2015PALANA 104TR14:30:0015:45:00201563404

Christine Lu (banner ID: C Lu) - top

no

Burton Lum (banner ID: B Lum) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ICS 119Intro to Social Media2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563191

Renson Madarang (banner ID: R Madarang) - top

no

Jonathan Marquardt (banner ID: J Marquardt) - top

no

Toni Martin (banner ID: A Martin) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

ART 115
201563005 • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 108
201563004 • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 115
201563005 • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 108
201563004 • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ART 115
201563005 (continued) • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 108
201563004 (continued) • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 115
201563005 (continued) • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 108
201563004 (continued) • A Martin
PALANA 210
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 108Elem Studio: Drawing/Painting2015PALANA 210TR10:00:0012:30:00201563004
ART 115Intro to 2-D Design2015PALANA 210MW10:00:0012:30:00201563005

Ian Masterson (banner ID: I Masterson) - top

no

David Maxson (banner ID: D Maxson) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ICS 111Intro to Computer Science I2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563097
ICS 211Intro to Computer Science II2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563119
ICS 207Building Web Applications2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563243
ICS 141Discrete Math for Comp Sci I2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563385
ICS 241Discrete Mathematics II2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563386

Heather McCafferty (banner ID: H McCafferty) - top

no

Floyd McCoy (banner ID: F McCoy) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

OCN 120
201563427 • F McCoy
IMILOA 117
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

GG 101
201563297 • F McCoy
IMILOA 113
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

OCN 120
201563427 • F McCoy
IMILOA 117
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

GG 101
201563297 • F McCoy
IMILOA 113
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm   

OCN 201L
201563301 • F McCoy
IMILOA 117
2:30pm to 5:15pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm   

OCN 201L
201563301 (continued) • F McCoy
IMILOA 117
2:30pm to 5:15pm


 

OCN 201
201563300 • F McCoy
IMILOA 117
4:00pm to 6:30pm


 
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

GG 103
201563298 • F McCoy
IMILOA 113
5:30pm to 8:00pm


   

OCN 201
201563300 (continued) • F McCoy
IMILOA 117
4:00pm to 6:30pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm 

GG 103
201563298 (continued) • F McCoy
IMILOA 113
5:30pm to 8:00pm


    
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
GG 101Dynamic Earth2015IMILOA 113TR11:30:0012:45:00201563297
GG 103Geology of Hawaiian Islands2015IMILOA 113M17:30:0020:00:00201563298
OCN 201Science of the Sea2015IMILOA 117R16:00:0018:30:00201563300
OCN 201LScience of the Sea Laboratory2015IMILOA 117W14:30:0017:15:00201563301
OCN 120Global Environmental Challenge2015IMILOA 117MW11:30:0012:45:00201563427

Emily McIlroy (banner ID: E McIlroy) - top

no

Kalani Meinecke (banner ID: F Meinecke) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

HAW 102
201563152 • F Meinecke
AO 116
10:00am to 11:15am


 

HAW 102
201563152 • F Meinecke
AO 116
10:00am to 11:15am


 

HAW 102
201563152 • F Meinecke
AO 116
10:00am to 11:15am


 

HAW 102
201563152 • F Meinecke
AO 116
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

HAW 202
201563314 • F Meinecke
AO 116
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

HAW 202
201563314 • F Meinecke
AO 116
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

HAW 202
201563314 • F Meinecke
AO 116
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

HAW 202
201563314 • F Meinecke
AO 116
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm     
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

HAW 202
201563391 • F Meinecke
AO 116
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  

HAW 202
201563391 • F Meinecke
AO 116
6:00pm to 8:00pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm  

HAW 202
201563391 (continued) • F Meinecke
AO 116
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  

HAW 202
201563391 (continued) • F Meinecke
AO 116
6:00pm to 8:00pm


 
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HAW 102Elementary Hawaiian II2015AO 116MTWR10:00:0011:15:00201563152
HAW 202Intermediate Hawaiian II2015AO 116MTWR11:30:0012:45:00201563314
HAW 202Intermediate Hawaiian II2015AO 116TR18:00:0020:00:00201563391

Teena Michael (banner ID: T Michael) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

BOT 130
201563163 • T Michael
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


 

MICR 130
201563085 • T Michael
IMILOA 123
8:30am to 9:45am


 

BOT 130
201563163 • T Michael
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


 

MICR 130
201563085 • T Michael
IMILOA 123
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

BOT 130
201563163 (continued) • T Michael
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


  

BOT 130
201563163 (continued) • T Michael
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

BOT 105
201563412 • T Michael
IMILOA 101
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

BOT 105
201563412 • T Michael
IMILOA 101
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm  

BOT 101
201563120 • T Michael
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


  

BOT 101
201563120 • T Michael
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


 
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

BOT 101
201563120 (continued) • T Michael
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


  

BOT 101
201563120 (continued) • T Michael
IMILOA 101
4:00pm to 6:30pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MICR 130General Microbiology2015IMILOA 123TR08:30:0009:45:00201563085
BOT 101General Botany2015IMILOA 101TR16:00:0018:30:00201563120
BOT 130Plants in Hawaiian Environment2015IMILOA 101MW08:30:0011:00:00201563163
BOT 105Ethnobotany2015IMILOA 101MW14:30:0015:45:00201563412

Robert Molyneux (banner ID: R Molyneux) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

ART 101
201563003 • R Molyneux
PALANA 212
8:30am to 9:45am


  

ART 101
201563003 • R Molyneux
PALANA 212
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

ART 104D
201563117 • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
1:00pm to 3:30pm


  

ART 104D
201563117 • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ART 104D
201563117 (continued) • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
1:00pm to 3:30pm


  

ART 104D
201563117 (continued) • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
1:00pm to 3:30pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm 

ART 101
201563002 • R Molyneux
PALANA 212
4:00pm to 5:15pm


  

ART 101
201563002 • R Molyneux
PALANA 212
4:00pm to 5:15pm


  
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

ART 104D
201563118 • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
6:00pm to 8:30pm


  

ART 104D
201563118 • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
6:00pm to 8:30pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm  

ART 104D
201563118 (continued) • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
6:00pm to 8:30pm


  

ART 104D
201563118 (continued) • R Molyneux
IOLANI 101
6:00pm to 8:30pm


 
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 101Intro to the Visual Arts2015PALANA 212MW16:00:0017:15:00201563002
ART 101Intro to the Visual Arts2015PALANA 212TR08:30:0009:45:00201563003
ART 104DIntro to Printmkg/Scrnprntg2015IOLANI 101TR13:00:0015:30:00201563117
ART 104DIntro to Printmkg/Scrnprntg2015IOLANI 101TR18:00:0020:30:00201563118

Stephen Moody (banner ID: S Moody) - top

no

Kalawaia Moore (banner ID: P Moore) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm  

HWST 107
201563124 • P Moore
AO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

HWST 107
201563124 • P Moore
AO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

HWST 115
201563402 • P Moore
AO 116
1:00pm to 2:15pm


   
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HWST 107Hawai'i: Center of the Pacific2015AO 102TR11:30:0012:45:00201563124
HWST 107Hawai'i: Center of the Pacific2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563125
HWST 115Mo'oku'auhau: Hawn Genealogies2015AO 116T13:00:0014:15:00201563402

Sean Moroney (banner ID: S Moroney) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

ASTR 110
201563405 • S Moroney
IMILOA 133
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ASTR 110
201563405 • S Moroney
IMILOA 133
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ASTR 180
201563406 • S Moroney
IMILOA 133
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ASTR 180
201563406 • S Moroney
IMILOA 133
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ASTR 110Intro to Astronomy2015IMILOA 133TR10:00:0011:15:00201563405
ASTR 180Planetary Astronomy2015IMILOA 133TR11:30:0012:45:00201563406

Kaiulani Murphy (banner ID: K Murphy) - top

no

Bryce Myers (banner ID: B Myers) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

ART 111
201563142 • B Myers
PALANA 204
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 116
201563061 • B Myers
IOLANI 108
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 111
201563142 • B Myers
PALANA 204
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 116
201563061 • B Myers
IOLANI 108
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ART 111
201563142 (continued) • B Myers
PALANA 204
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 116
201563061 (continued) • B Myers
IOLANI 108
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 111
201563142 (continued) • B Myers
PALANA 204
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 116
201563061 (continued) • B Myers
IOLANI 108
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ART 251
201563382 • B Myers
IOLANI 108
2:30pm to 5:00pm


  

ART 251
201563382 • B Myers
IOLANI 108
2:30pm to 5:00pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm  

ART 251
201563382 (continued) • B Myers
IOLANI 108
2:30pm to 5:00pm


  

ART 251
201563382 (continued) • B Myers
IOLANI 108
2:30pm to 5:00pm


 
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

ART 105C
201563189 • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


ART 244
201563190 • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


  

ART 105C
201563189 • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


ART 244
201563190 • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm  

ART 105C
201563189 (continued) • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


ART 244
201563190 (continued) • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


  

ART 105C
201563189 (continued) • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


ART 244
201563190 (continued) • B Myers
PALANA 216
6:00pm to 8:30pm


 
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 116Intro to 3-D Composition2015IOLANI 108TR10:00:0012:30:00201563061
ART 111Intro To Watercolor Painting2015PALANA 204MW10:00:0012:30:00201563142
ART 105CCeramics Studio: Wheelthrow I2015PALANA 216TR18:00:0020:30:00201563189
ART 244Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II2015PALANA 216TR18:00:0020:30:00201563190
ART 251Mold Making: Ceramic/Sculpture2015IOLANI 108TR14:30:0017:00:00201563382

Ellen Nagaue (banner ID: E Nagaue) - top

no

Ku'ulei Nakahashi (banner ID: K Nakahashi) - top

no

Ku'ulei Nakahashi (banner ID: K Nakahashi) - top

no

Paul Nash (banner ID: P Nash) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

ART 105C
201563008 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 244
201563060 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 105B
201563007 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 243
201563403 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 105C
201563008 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 244
201563060 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 105B
201563007 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 243
201563403 • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ART 105C
201563008 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 244
201563060 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 105B
201563007 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 243
201563403 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 105C
201563008 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 244
201563060 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 

ART 105B
201563007 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


ART 243
201563403 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
10:00am to 12:30pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

ART 243
201563059 • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


ART 105B
201563377 • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


  

ART 243
201563059 • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


ART 105B
201563377 • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm 

ART 243
201563059 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


ART 105B
201563377 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


  

ART 243
201563059 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


ART 105B
201563377 (continued) • P Nash
PALANA 216
2:30pm to 5:00pm


  
5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ART 105BCeramics Studio Handbuilding I2015PALANA 216TR10:00:0012:30:00201563007
ART 105CCeramics Studio: Wheelthrow I2015PALANA 216MW10:00:0012:30:00201563008
ART 243Ceramics Studio Handbuild II2015PALANA 216MW14:30:0017:00:00201563059
ART 244Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II2015PALANA 216MW10:00:0012:30:00201563060
ART 105BCeramics Studio Handbuilding I2015PALANA 216MW14:30:0017:00:00201563377
ART 243Ceramics Studio Handbuild II2015PALANA 216TR10:00:0012:30:00201563403

Jeffery Nathan (banner ID: J Nathan) - top

no

Virendra Nayyar (banner ID: V Nayyar) - top

no

Marty Nikou (banner ID: M Nikou) - top

no

Robert O'Conner (banner ID: R O'Conner) - top

no

Jean Okumura (banner ID: J Okumura) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

MATH 206
201563037 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
8:30am to 9:45am


  

MATH 206
201563037 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
8:30am to 9:45am


  

MATH 206
201563037 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
8:30am to 9:45am


10:00am to 11:30am 

MATH 135
201563102 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MATH 135
201563102 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm  

MATH 140
201563110 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MATH 140
201563110 • J Okumura
MANAO 114
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 206Calculus II2015MANAO 114MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563037
MATH 135Precalc: Elementary Functions2015MANAO 114MW10:00:0011:15:00201563102
MATH 140PreCalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtry2015MANAO 114TR11:30:0012:45:00201563110

Janine Oshiro (banner ID: J Oshiro) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

ENG 204B
201563393 • J Oshiro
PALANA 227
8:30am to 9:45am


  

ENG 204B
201563393 • J Oshiro
PALANA 227
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ENG 20
201563392 • J Oshiro
MLEO 125
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

ENG 20
201563392 • J Oshiro
MLEO 125
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

ENG 20
201563392 • J Oshiro
MLEO 125
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

ENG 20
201563392 • J Oshiro
MLEO 125
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 20Reading and Writing Essentials2015MLEO 125MTWR11:30:0012:45:00201563392
ENG 204BWI-Intro Creative Wrtng Poetry2015PALANA 227TR08:30:0009:45:00201563393

Frank Palacat (banner ID: F Palacat) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

PSY 100
201563048 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 

PSY 100
201563103 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 

PSY 100
201563048 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 

PSY 100
201563103 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

PSY 100
201563049 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PSY 170
201563050 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PSY 100
201563049 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
10:00am to 11:15am


 

PSY 170
201563050 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

PSY 100
201563090 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

PSY 100
201563090 • F Palacat
NAAUAO 125
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 125MW08:30:0009:45:00201563048
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 125MW10:00:0011:15:00201563049
PSY 170Psychology of Adjustment2015NAAUAO 125TR10:00:0011:15:00201563050
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 125MW13:00:0014:15:00201563090
PSY 100Survey of Psychology2015NAAUAO 125TR08:30:0009:45:00201563103

Christian Palmer (banner ID: C Palmer) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ANTH 151
201563375 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ANTH 200
201563280 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ANTH 151
201563375 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ANTH 200
201563280 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

ANTH 200
201563329 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ANTH 200
201563329 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ANTH 151
201563376 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ANTH 151
201563376 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

ANTH 200
201563281 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

ANTH 200
201563281 • C Palmer
NAAUAO 105
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ANTH 200Cultural Anthropology2015NAAUAO 105TR08:30:0009:45:00201563280
ANTH 200Cultural Anthropology2015NAAUAO 105MW13:00:0014:15:00201563281
ANTH 200Cultural Anthropology2015NAAUAO 105MW10:00:0011:15:00201563329
ANTH 151Emerging Humanity2015NAAUAO 105MW08:30:0009:45:00201563375
ANTH 151Emerging Humanity2015NAAUAO 105MW11:30:0012:45:00201563376

'Umi Perkins (banner ID: M Perkins) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

POLS 180
201563045 • M Perkins
AO 106
5:30pm to 8:00pm


    
7:00pm to 8:30pm 

POLS 180
201563045 (continued) • M Perkins
AO 106
5:30pm to 8:00pm


    
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
POLS 180Intro to Hawaiian Politics2015AO 106M17:30:0020:00:00201563045
POLS 110Intro to Political Science2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563151

Ryan Perreira (banner ID: R Perreira) - top

no

Desi Poteet (banner ID: D Poteet) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ENG 209
201563141 • D Poteet
MLEO 112
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 209
201563193 • D Poteet
MLEO 112
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 209
201563141 • D Poteet
MLEO 112
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 209
201563193 • D Poteet
MLEO 112
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

ENG 100
201563227 • D Poteet
MLEO 126
10:00am to 11:15am


  

ENG 100
201563227 • D Poteet
MLEO 126
10:00am to 11:15am


  
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 209WI-Business Writing2015MLEO 112MW08:30:0009:45:00201563141
ENG 209WI-Business Writing2015MLEO 112TR08:30:0009:45:00201563193
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126MW10:00:0011:15:00201563227
ENG 209Business Writing2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563240

Annette Priesman (banner ID: A Priesman) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

ENG 100
201563226 • A Priesman
MLEO 126
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ENG 209
201563140 • A Priesman
MLEO 112
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ENG 100
201563226 • A Priesman
MLEO 126
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ENG 209
201563140 • A Priesman
MLEO 112
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

ENG 272
201563381 • A Priesman
PALANA 212
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 

ENG 272
201563116 • A Priesman
PALANA 212
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 

ENG 272
201563381 • A Priesman
PALANA 212
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 

ENG 272
201563116 • A Priesman
PALANA 212
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 272Intro to Lit: Culture & Lit2015PALANA 212TR14:30:0015:45:00201563116
ENG 209WI-Business Writing2015MLEO 112TR13:00:0014:15:00201563140
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126MW13:00:0014:15:00201563226
ENG 272WI-Intro to Lit: Culture & Lit2015PALANA 212MW14:30:0015:45:00201563381

Bernie Reeves (banner ID: B Reeves) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

CHEM 151
201563068 • B Reeves
IMILOA 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 

CHEM 100
201563092 • B Reeves
IMILOA 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 

CHEM 151
201563068 • B Reeves
IMILOA 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 

CHEM 100
201563092 • B Reeves
IMILOA 111
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
CHEM 151Elementary Survey of Chemistry2015IMILOA 111MW08:30:0009:45:00201563068
CHEM 100Chemistry and Society2015IMILOA 111TR08:30:0009:45:00201563092

David Reeves (banner ID: D Reeves) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

CHEM 100L
201563194 • D Reeves
IMILOA 131
10:00am to 12:45pm


   
11:30am to 1:00pm  

CHEM 100L
201563194 (continued) • D Reeves
IMILOA 131
10:00am to 12:45pm


   
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

CHEM 151L
201563387 • D Reeves
IMILOA 111
1:00pm to 2:00pm


Additional Class Time
CHEM 151L • dr6
IMILOA 131
2:15pm to 3:45pm


 

CHEM 162L
201563192 • D Reeves
IMILOA 111
2:00pm to 3:00pm


   
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

Additional Class Time
CHEM 151L (continued) • dr6
IMILOA 131
2:15pm to 3:45pm


 

CHEM 162L
201563192 (continued) • D Reeves
IMILOA 111
2:00pm to 3:00pm


Additional Class Time
CHEM 162L • dr6
IMILOA 131
3:15pm to 4:45pm


   
4:00pm to 5:30pm  

Additional Class Time
CHEM 162L (continued) • dr6
IMILOA 131
3:15pm to 4:45pm


   
5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
CHEM 162LGeneral Chemistry Lab II2015IMILOA 111T14:00:0015:00:00201563192
CHEM 100LChemistry and Society Lab2015IMILOA 131T10:00:0012:45:00201563194
CHEM 151LElem Survey of Chemistry Lab2015IMILOA 111M13:00:0014:00:00201563387

Peggy Regentine (banner ID: P Regentine) - top

no

Karyl Reynolds (banner ID: K Reynolds) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ENG 22
201563222 • K Reynolds
PALANA 104
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ENG 22
201563222 • K Reynolds
PALANA 104
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

ENG 22
201563223 • K Reynolds
MLEO 125
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

ENG 22
201563223 • K Reynolds
MLEO 125
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015PALANA 104TR11:30:0012:45:00201563222
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015MLEO 125TR13:00:0014:15:00201563223

Dave Ringuette (banner ID: D Ringuette) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

AG 180
201563369 • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
1:00pm to 4:00pm


 

AG 120
201563363 • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
1:00pm to 4:00pm


 

AG 120
201563271 • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
1:00pm to 4:00pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

AG 180
201563369 (continued) • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
1:00pm to 4:00pm


 

AG 120
201563363 (continued) • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
1:00pm to 4:00pm


 

AG 120
201563271 (continued) • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
1:00pm to 4:00pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

AG 155
201563365 • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
5:30pm to 8:00pm


 

AG 149
201563364 • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
5:30pm to 8:00pm


   
7:00pm to 8:30pm 

AG 155
201563365 (continued) • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
5:30pm to 8:00pm


 

AG 149
201563364 (continued) • D Ringuette
ULUWEH
5:30pm to 8:00pm


   
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
AG 120Plant Science2015ULUWEH W13:00:0016:00:00201563271
AG 120Plant Science2015ULUWEH T13:00:0016:00:00201563363
AG 149Plant Propagation2015ULUWEH T17:30:0020:00:00201563364
AG 155Subtropical Aboriculture2015ULUWEH M17:30:0020:00:00201563365
AG 180Landscape Maintenance2015ULUWEH M13:00:0016:00:00201563369

Carla Rogers (banner ID: C Rogers) - top

no

Sarmina Rutter (banner ID: S Rutter) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm  

GEOG 151
201563407 • S Rutter
IMILOA 117
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

GEOG 151
201563407 • S Rutter
IMILOA 117
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
GEOG 151Geog & Contemporary Society2015IMILOA 117TR11:30:0012:45:00201563407

Keanu Sai (banner ID: D Sai) - top

no
class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HWST 107Hawai'i: Center of the Pacific2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563021
HWST 255Intro to Hawaiian Kingdom2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563254

Tuti Sanborn (banner ID: E Sanborn) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

HAW 102
201563016 • E Sanborn
AO 107
8:30am to 9:45am


 

HAW 102
201563016 • E Sanborn
AO 107
8:30am to 9:45am


 

HAW 102
201563016 • E Sanborn
AO 107
8:30am to 9:45am


 

HAW 102
201563016 • E Sanborn
AO 107
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm     
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

HAW 202
201563251 • E Sanborn
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  

HAW 202
201563251 • E Sanborn
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  
7:00pm to 8:30pm 

HAW 202
201563251 (continued) • E Sanborn
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  

HAW 202
201563251 (continued) • E Sanborn
WAIMAN
6:00pm to 8:00pm


  
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HAW 102Elementary Hawaiian II2015AO 107MTWR08:30:0009:45:00201563016
HAW 202Intermediate Hawaiian II2015WAIMAN MW18:00:0020:00:00201563251

Mani Sehgal (banner ID: M Sehgal) - top

no

Linda Shkreli (banner ID: L Shkreli) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

SP 151
201563056 • L Shkreli
MLEO 111
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

SP 151
201563056 • L Shkreli
MLEO 111
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

SP 151
201563077 • L Shkreli
MLEO 111
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  

SP 151
201563077 • L Shkreli
MLEO 111
2:30pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm 

SP 151
201563146 • L Shkreli
MLEO 111
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  

SP 151
201563146 • L Shkreli
MLEO 111
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
SP 151Personal & Public Speech2015MLEO 111MW13:00:0014:15:00201563056
SP 151Personal & Public Speech2015MLEO 111MW14:30:0015:45:00201563077
SP 151Personal & Public Speech2015MLEO 111MW17:30:0018:45:00201563146

Gretel Sia (banner ID: G Sia) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

MATH 24
201563028 • G Sia
MANAO 115
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MATH 24
201563028 • G Sia
MANAO 115
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MATH 103
201563340 • G Sia
MANAO 114
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MATH 103
201563415 • G Sia
MANAO 113
11:30am to 1:10pm


 

MATH 103
201563340 • G Sia
MANAO 114
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MATH 103
201563415 • G Sia
MANAO 113
11:30am to 1:10pm


 

MATH 103
201563340 • G Sia
MANAO 114
11:30am to 12:45pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm 

MATH 135
201563035 • G Sia
MANAO 114
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

MATH 103
201563415 (continued) • G Sia
MANAO 113
11:30am to 1:10pm


 

MATH 135
201563035 • G Sia
MANAO 114
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

MATH 103
201563415 (continued) • G Sia
MANAO 113
11:30am to 1:10pm


 

MATH 135
201563035 • G Sia
MANAO 114
1:00pm to 2:15pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 24Elementary Algebra I2015MANAO 115TR10:00:0011:15:00201563028
MATH 135Precalc: Elementary Functions2015MANAO 114MWF13:00:0014:15:00201563035
MATH 103College Algebra2015MANAO 114MWF11:30:0012:45:00201563340
MATH 103College Algebra2015MANAO 113TR11:30:0013:10:00201563415

Navtej Singh (banner ID: N Singh) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am  

MATH 21
201563417 • N Singh
MANAO 103
8:05am to 9:45am


  

MATH 21
201563417 • N Singh
MANAO 103
8:05am to 9:45am


 
8:30am to 10:00am  

MATH 21
201563417 (continued) • N Singh
MANAO 103
8:05am to 9:45am


  

MATH 21
201563417 (continued) • N Singh
MANAO 103
8:05am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm  

MATH 101
201563177 • N Singh
MANAO 115
11:30am to 12:45pm


   
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 101Math for Vet Assistants & Tech2015MANAO 115T11:30:0012:45:00201563177
MATH 21Developmental Mathematics I2015MANAO 103TR08:05:0009:45:00201563417

Namthip Sitachitta (banner ID: N Sitachitta) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Kimlynne Slagel (banner ID: K Slagel) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

MATH 135
201563416 • K Slagel
MANAO 113
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  

MATH 135
201563416 • K Slagel
MANAO 113
5:30pm to 6:45pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 135Precalc: Elementary Functions2015MANAO 113TR17:30:0018:45:00201563416

Michelle Smith (banner ID: M Smith) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

BIOL 100
201563335 • M Smith
IMILOA 123
10:00am to 11:15am


  

BIOL 100
201563335 • M Smith
IMILOA 123
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ZOOL 142
201563144 • M Smith
IMILOA 133
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ZOOL 142
201563144 • M Smith
IMILOA 133
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

BIOL 100
201563399 • M Smith
IMILOA 133
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ZOOL 142L
201563334 • M Smith
IMILOA 103
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 

BIOL 100
201563399 • M Smith
IMILOA 133
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

ZOOL 142L
201563334 (continued) • M Smith
IMILOA 103
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 

BIOL 172L
201563082 • M Smith
IMILOA 103
2:30pm to 5:15pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm   

BIOL 172L
201563082 (continued) • M Smith
IMILOA 103
2:30pm to 5:15pm


  
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

ZOOL 142L
201563188 • M Smith
IMILOA 103
5:30pm to 8:15pm


   
7:00pm to 8:30pm  

ZOOL 142L
201563188 (continued) • M Smith
IMILOA 103
5:30pm to 8:15pm


   
8:30pm to 10:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
BIOL 172LGeneral Biology Lab II2015IMILOA 103W14:30:0017:15:00201563082
ZOOL 142Human Anatomy & Physiology II2015IMILOA 133MW11:30:0012:45:00201563144
ZOOL 142LHuman Anatomy & Physio Lab II2015IMILOA 103T17:30:0020:15:00201563188
ZOOL 142LHuman Anatomy & Physio Lab II2015IMILOA 103T13:00:0015:45:00201563334
BIOL 100Human Biology2015IMILOA 123TR10:00:0011:15:00201563335
BIOL 100Human Biology2015IMILOA 133MW13:00:0014:15:00201563399

Jordan Souza (banner ID: J Souza) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

HWST 135
201563256 • J Souza
IOLANI 117
10:00am to 12:45pm


  

HWST 135
201563256 • J Souza
IOLANI 117
10:00am to 12:45pm


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

HWST 135
201563256 (continued) • J Souza
IOLANI 117
10:00am to 12:45pm


  

HWST 135
201563256 (continued) • J Souza
IOLANI 117
10:00am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

HWST 136
201563257 • J Souza
IOLANI 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  

HWST 136
201563257 • J Souza
IOLANI 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

HWST 136
201563257 (continued) • J Souza
IOLANI 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  

HWST 136
201563257 (continued) • J Souza
IOLANI 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


  
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HWST 135Kalai La'au: Hawaiian Woodwork2015IOLANI 117MW10:00:0012:45:00201563256
HWST 136Kalai La'au II2015IOLANI 117MW13:00:0015:45:00201563257

Susan St. John (banner ID: S St John) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ENG 22
201563224 • S St John
PALANA 122
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ENG 22
201563224 • S St John
PALANA 122
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm     
2:30pm to 4:00pm 

ENG 100
201563233 • S St John
MLEO 126
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 

ENG 100
201563234 • S St John
MLEO 126
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 

ENG 100
201563233 • S St John
MLEO 126
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 

ENG 100
201563234 • S St John
MLEO 126
2:30pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     
5:30pm to 7:00pm  

ENG 100
201563235 • S St John
MLEO 126
5:30pm to 6:45pm


  

ENG 100
201563235 • S St John
MLEO 126
5:30pm to 6:45pm


 
7:00pm to 8:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015PALANA 122MW11:30:0012:45:00201563224
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126MW14:30:0015:45:00201563233
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR14:30:0015:45:00201563234
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR17:30:0018:45:00201563235

Justin Stein (banner ID: J Stein) - top

no

Krista Steinfeld (banner ID: K Steinfeld) - top

no

Jody-Lynn Storm (banner ID: J Storm) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

MATH 231
201563337 • J Storm
MANAO 115
8:30am to 9:45am


  

MATH 231
201563337 • J Storm
MANAO 115
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am  

MATH 100
201563262 • J Storm
MANAO 113
10:00am to 11:15am


  

MATH 100
201563262 • J Storm
MANAO 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MATH 100
201563200 • J Storm
MANAO 113
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

MATH 100
201563200 • J Storm
MANAO 113
11:30am to 12:45pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

MATH 232
201563149 • J Storm
MANAO 115
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MATH 232
201563149 • J Storm
MANAO 115
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 232Calculus IV2015MANAO 115MW13:00:0014:15:00201563149
MATH 100Survey of Mathematics2015MANAO 113MW11:30:0012:45:00201563200
MATH 100Survey of Mathematics2015MANAO 113TR10:00:0011:15:00201563262
MATH 231Calculus III2015MANAO 115MW08:30:0009:45:00201563337

Laura Sue (banner ID: L Sue) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ICS 101
201563025 • L Sue
PALANA 122
8:30am to 9:45am


  

ICS 101
201563025 • L Sue
PALANA 122
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

ICS 101
201563095 • L Sue
PALANA 124
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ICS 101
201563331 • L Sue
PALANA 122
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ICS 101
201563095 • L Sue
PALANA 124
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ICS 101
201563331 • L Sue
PALANA 122
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

ICS 100
201563022 • L Sue
PALANA 124
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ICS 211
201563396 • L Sue
PALANA 122
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ICS 100
201563022 • L Sue
PALANA 124
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

ICS 211
201563396 • L Sue
PALANA 122
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ICS 100Computing Literacy & Apps2015PALANA 124MW13:00:0014:15:00201563022
ICS 101Digital Tools for Info World2015PALANA 122MW08:30:0009:45:00201563025
ICS 101Digital Tools for Info World2015PALANA 124MW10:00:0011:15:00201563095
ICS 101Digital Tools for Info World2015PALANA 122TR10:00:0011:15:00201563331
ICS 211Intro to Computer Science II2015PALANA 122TR13:00:0014:15:00201563396

Scott Sutherland (banner ID: S Sutherland) - top

no

Akiko Swan (banner ID: A Swan) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

JPNS 108
201563388 • A Swan
PALANA 212
8:30am to 9:45am


  

JPNS 108
201563388 • A Swan
PALANA 212
8:30am to 9:45am


  
10:00am to 11:30am 

JPNS 102
201563066 • A Swan
PALANA 117
10:00am to 10:50am


 

JPNS 102
201563066 • A Swan
PALANA 117
10:00am to 10:50am


 

JPNS 102
201563066 • A Swan
PALANA 117
10:00am to 10:50am


 

JPNS 102
201563066 • A Swan
PALANA 117
10:00am to 10:50am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

JPNS 102
201563170 • A Swan
PALANA 117
11:30am to 12:20pm


 

JPNS 102
201563170 • A Swan
PALANA 117
11:30am to 12:20pm


 

JPNS 102
201563170 • A Swan
PALANA 117
11:30am to 12:20pm


 

JPNS 102
201563170 • A Swan
PALANA 117
11:30am to 12:20pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

JPNS 202
201563245 • A Swan
PALANA 227
1:00pm to 1:50pm


 

JPNS 202
201563245 • A Swan
PALANA 227
1:00pm to 1:50pm


 

JPNS 202
201563245 • A Swan
PALANA 227
1:00pm to 1:50pm


 

JPNS 202
201563245 • A Swan
PALANA 227
1:00pm to 1:50pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
JPNS 102Elementary Japanese II2015PALANA 117MTWR10:00:0010:50:00201563066
JPNS 102Elementary Japanese II2015PALANA 117MTWR11:30:0012:20:00201563170
JPNS 101Elementary Japanese I2015WWW TBA00:00:0000:00:00201563244
JPNS 202Intermediate Japanese II2015PALANA 227MTWR13:00:0013:50:00201563245
JPNS 108Basic Japanese Conversation2015PALANA 212MW08:30:0009:45:00201563388

Derek Taira (banner ID: D Taira) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm 

HIST 152
201563075 • D Taira
PALANA 214
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

HIST 152
201563075 • D Taira
PALANA 214
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
HIST 152World Civilization II2015PALANA 214MW13:00:0014:15:00201563075

Kevin Takayama (banner ID: K Takayama) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

MATH 28
201563174 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 112
201563078 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 28
201563174 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 112
201563078 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
8:30am to 9:45am


 

MATH 28
201563174 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
8:30am to 9:45am


10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm 

MATH 21B
201563173 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


MATH 21A
201563266 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MATH 24
201563029 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MATH 21B
201563173 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


MATH 21A
201563266 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MATH 24
201563029 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

MATH 21B
201563173 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


MATH 21A
201563266 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
11:30am to 12:45pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm 

MATH 28
201563175 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MATH 28
201563175 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

MATH 28
201563175 • K Takayama
MANAO 102
1:00pm to 2:15pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
MATH 24Elementary Algebra I2015MANAO 102TR11:30:0012:45:00201563029
MATH 112Math for Elementary Teachrs II2015MANAO 102TR08:30:0009:45:00201563078
MATH 21BBasic College Mathematics II2015MANAO 102MWF11:30:0012:45:00201563173
MATH 28Developmental Mathematics II2015MANAO 102MWF08:30:0009:45:00201563174
MATH 28Developmental Mathematics II2015MANAO 102MWF13:00:0014:15:00201563175
MATH 21ABasic College Mathematics I2015MANAO 102MWF11:30:0012:45:00201563266

Clyde Tamaru (banner ID: C Tamaru) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

IS 201
201563425 • C Tamaru
IMILOA 117
1:00pm to 2:40pm


  

Additional Class Time
IS 201 • ctamaru
IMILOA 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm  

IS 201
201563425 (continued) • C Tamaru
IMILOA 117
1:00pm to 2:40pm


  

Additional Class Time
IS 201 (continued) • ctamaru
IMILOA 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


 
4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
IS 201The Ahupua'a2015IMILOA 117T13:00:0014:40:00201563425

Jane Tavares (banner ID: J Tavares) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     


Nicholas Todd (banner ID: N Todd) - top

no

Laurie Tomchak (banner ID: L Tomchak) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

SPAN 102
201563057 • L Tomchak
PALANA 102
8:30am to 9:20am


 

SPAN 102
201563057 • L Tomchak
PALANA 102
8:30am to 9:20am


 

SPAN 102
201563057 • L Tomchak
PALANA 102
8:30am to 9:20am


 

SPAN 102
201563057 • L Tomchak
PALANA 102
8:30am to 9:20am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

LING 102
201563171 • L Tomchak
PALANA 104
10:00am to 11:15am


  

LING 102
201563171 • L Tomchak
PALANA 104
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
SPAN 102Beginning Spanish II2015PALANA 102MTWR08:30:0009:20:00201563057
LING 102WI-Introduction to Language2015PALANA 104TR10:00:0011:15:00201563171

Emi Troeger (banner ID: E Troeger) - top

no

Lance Uyeda (banner ID: L Uyeda) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ENG 22
201563432 • L Uyeda
MLEO 126
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 100
201563307 • L Uyeda
MLEO 126
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 22
201563432 • L Uyeda
MLEO 126
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 100
201563307 • L Uyeda
MLEO 126
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

ENG 23
201563430 • L Uyeda
AKOA 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ENG 23
201563430 • L Uyeda
AKOA 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ENG 23
201563430 • L Uyeda
AKOA 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 

ENG 23
201563430 • L Uyeda
AKOA 113
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR08:30:0009:45:00201563307
ENG 23Intro College Reading/Writing2015AKOA 113MTWR10:00:0011:15:00201563430
ENG 22Intro to Composition2015MLEO 126MW08:30:0009:45:00201563432

Christine Walters (banner ID: C Walters) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

REL 150
201563051 • C Walters
PALANA 213
8:30am to 9:45am


  

REL 150
201563051 • C Walters
PALANA 213
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am  

REL 150
201563052 • C Walters
PALANA 212
10:00am to 11:15am


  

REL 150
201563052 • C Walters
PALANA 212
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm     
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

REL 207
201563384 • C Walters
PALANA 212
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

REL 207
201563384 • C Walters
PALANA 212
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 

Additional Class Time
EE 160 •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm     

Additional Class Time
EE 160 (continued) •
PALANA 122
1:15pm to 4:00pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
REL 150Intro to Major World Religions2015PALANA 213TR08:30:0009:45:00201563051
REL 150Intro to Major World Religions2015PALANA 212TR10:00:0011:15:00201563052
REL 207Understanding Buddhism2015PALANA 212TR13:00:0014:15:00201563384

Jenny Webster (banner ID: J Webster) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am 

ENG 23
201563394 • J Webster
MLEO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 23
201563394 • J Webster
MLEO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 23
201563394 • J Webster
MLEO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 

ENG 23
201563394 • J Webster
MLEO 125
8:30am to 9:45am


 
10:00am to 11:30am     
11:30am to 1:00pm  

ENG 100
201563261 • J Webster
MLEO 112
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

ENG 100
201563261 • J Webster
MLEO 112
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

ENG 100
201563238 • J Webster
MLEO 126
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

ENG 100
201563238 • J Webster
MLEO 126
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126TR13:00:0014:15:00201563238
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 112TR11:30:0012:45:00201563261
ENG 23Intro College Reading/Writing2015MLEO 125MTWR08:30:0009:45:00201563394

Christina Weisner (banner ID: C Weisner) - top

no

Ingelia White (banner ID: I White) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am 

BOT 205
201563089 • I White
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 12:30pm


  

BOT 205
201563089 • I White
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 12:30pm


  
11:30am to 1:00pm 

BOT 205
201563089 (continued) • I White
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 12:30pm


  

BOT 205
201563089 (continued) • I White
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 12:30pm


  
1:00pm to 2:30pm  

AG 152
201563137 • I White
IMILOA 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


  

AG 152
201563137 • I White
IMILOA 101
1:00pm to 2:15pm


 
2:30pm to 4:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
BOT 205Ethnobotanical Pharmacognosy2015IMILOA 106MW10:00:0012:30:00201563089
AG 152Orchid Culture2015IMILOA 101TR13:00:0014:15:00201563137

Naiad Wong (banner ID: N Wong) - top

no

Erin Yafuso (banner ID: E Yafuso) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am  

BOT 130
201563111 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


  

BOT 130
201563111 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


 
10:00am to 11:30am 

BIOL 124
201563207 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 123
10:00am to 11:15am


 

BOT 130
201563111 (continued) • E Yafuso
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


 

BIOL 124
201563207 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 123
10:00am to 11:15am


 

BOT 130
201563111 (continued) • E Yafuso
IMILOA 101
8:30am to 11:00am


 

BIOL 171L
201563129 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 12:45pm


11:30am to 1:00pm     

BIOL 171L
201563129 (continued) • E Yafuso
IMILOA 106
10:00am to 12:45pm


1:00pm to 2:30pm 

BIOL 124L
201563389 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


    

BIOL 171L
201563208 • E Yafuso
IMILOA 106
2:00pm to 4:45pm


2:30pm to 4:00pm 

BIOL 124L
201563389 (continued) • E Yafuso
IMILOA 117
1:00pm to 3:45pm


    

BIOL 171L
201563208 (continued) • E Yafuso
IMILOA 106
2:00pm to 4:45pm


4:00pm to 5:30pm     

BIOL 171L
201563208 (continued) • E Yafuso
IMILOA 106
2:00pm to 4:45pm


5:30pm to 7:00pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
BOT 130Plants in Hawaiian Environment2015IMILOA 101TR08:30:0011:00:00201563111
BIOL 171LGeneral Biology Lab I2015IMILOA 106F10:00:0012:45:00201563129
BIOL 124Environment & Ecology2015IMILOA 123MW10:00:0011:15:00201563207
BIOL 171LGeneral Biology Lab I2015IMILOA 106F14:00:0016:45:00201563208
BIOL 124LEnvironment & Ecology Lab2015IMILOA 117M13:00:0015:45:00201563389

Leonard Young (banner ID: L Young) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
7:00am to 8:30am     
8:30am to 10:00am     

AQUA 201L
201563087 • L Young
IMILOA 117
8:30am to 11:15am


10:00am to 11:30am     

AQUA 201L
201563087 (continued) • L Young
IMILOA 117
8:30am to 11:15am


11:30am to 1:00pm  

AQUA 201
201563086 • L Young
IMILOA 123
11:30am to 12:45pm


  

AQUA 201
201563086 • L Young
IMILOA 123
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
AQUA 201The Hawai`i Fishpond2015IMILOA 123TR11:30:0012:45:00201563086
AQUA 201LThe Hawai`i Fishpond2015IMILOA 117F08:30:0011:15:00201563087

Libby Young (banner ID: E Young) - top

Start TimeMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFriday
8:30am to 10:00am     
10:00am to 11:30am  

JOUR 205
201563026 • E Young
AKOA 240
10:00am to 11:15am


  

JOUR 205
201563026 • E Young
AKOA 240
10:00am to 11:15am


 
11:30am to 1:00pm 

ENG 100
201563228 • E Young
MLEO 126
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

JOUR 285
201563027 • E Young
AKOA 240
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

ENG 100
201563228 • E Young
MLEO 126
11:30am to 12:45pm


 

JOUR 285
201563027 • E Young
AKOA 240
11:30am to 12:45pm


 
1:00pm to 2:30pm     

class_Alphaclass_Titleclass_yearPlaceclass_DaysStartEndReference
JOUR 205WI-News Writing2015AKOA 240TR10:00:0011:15:00201563026
JOUR 285VWI-Newspaper Lab2015AKOA 240TR11:30:0012:45:00201563027
ENG 100Composition I2015MLEO 126MW11:30:0012:45:00201563228

Kathleen Zane (banner ID: K Zane) - top

no

 

 

 

 

page last updated: April 28, 2014

Log in