Windward Community College Logo

Class Information for Spring 2009

 

Choose a List of Classes


Choose a Semester


PDFs of print versions are available on the Schedule of Classes and Catalogs webpage.


A random class that has available seats

ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II - syllabus
by Bryce Myers
5:30pm to 8:15pm TR (CRN: 60249)

Suggest another random class

This class listing and information will help you choose the classes you need for your associate degree or to transfer credits to another university or college.

Please read the following notice regarding your obligation to pay for your classes:

Failure to pay your tuition may result in cancellation of your registration. Students are financially responsible for all courses they add, regardless of their payment status.

If you were awarded financial aid (check in MyUH portal) or signed a Tuition Deferment Agreement with the WCC Financial Aid Office, your classes will not be cancelled. If you have not yet received notice of a financial aid award, you should check with your campus Financial Aid Office.


Related links

Click on any of the headers to sort the list.


All Classes


Course Alpha - Title (and Credits)InstructorTimesDaysRoomDatesCRN
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3) - syllabusYoshida11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-5/1560001
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3) - syllabusYoshida1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-5/1560002
ACC 202 - Intro to Managerial Accountin (3) - syllabusYoshida5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1151/26-5/1560003
ACC 202 - Intro to Managerial Accountin (3) - syllabusYoshida9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-5/1560004
AG 32B - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1) - syllabusRinguette5:00pm to 7:30pmTRHale Uluwehi 1/12-2/1360013
AG 32C - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1) - syllabusRinguette5:00pm to 7:30pmTRHale Uluwehi 2/17-3/2060014
AG 32D - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1) - syllabusRinguette5:00pm to 7:30pmTRHale Uluwehi 3/30-5/0160015
AG 44 - Landscape Equipment (1)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmR 1/12-2/1360006
AG 45 - Irrigation Principles & Desig (3)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmW 1/12-5/1560007
AG 80 - Landscape Maintenance (3)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmT 1/12-5/1560008
AG 93V - Cooperative Education (1-4)Cazinha 1/12-5/1560016
AG 93V - Cooperative Education (1-4) - syllabusRinguette 1/12-5/1560017
AG 100 - Agricultr Orientation: Career (1)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmR 2/16-3/2060010
AG 156 - Tree Risk Assessment (3) - syllabusRinguette5:00pm to 7:45pmWHale Uluwehi 1/12-5/1560244
AG 158 - Tree Felling & Pruning Equipt (1)Eckert12:00pm to 5:00pmSHale Uluwehi 1/12-2/1460245
AG 180 - Landscape Maintenance (3)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmT 1/12-5/1560011
ANTH 150 - Human Adaptation (3) - syllabusDaGrossa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560019
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3) - syllabusDaGrossa1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560022
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3) - syllabusDaGrossa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560023
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3) - syllabusDaGrossa8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560317
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Graffam8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2121/12-5/1560025
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3) - syllabusNikou8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2121/12-5/1560026
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3) - syllabusMyers9:00am to 11:45amSHale Pālanakila 2121/12-5/1560246
ART 102 - Intro Printmkg/Screen Printin (3)Molyneux1:30pm to 3:35pmTRHale ‘Iolani 1011/12-5/1560247
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3) - syllabusNash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560036
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3) - syllabusNash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560037
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3) - syllabusMyers5:30pm to 8:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560250
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560039
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3) - syllabusHamasaki9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1181/12-5/1560027
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3) - syllabusHamasaki1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1181/12-5/1560028
ART 108 - Elem Studio: Drawing/Painting (3) - syllabusMartin9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2101/12-5/1560029
ART 111 - Intro To Watercolor Painting (3) - syllabusBusse1:30pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2041/12-5/1560248
ART 113 - Intro to Drawing (3) - syllabusHodges9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2021/12-5/1560030
ART 115 - Intro to 2-D Design (3) - syllabusMartin9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2101/12-5/1560031
ART 116 - Intro to 3-D Composition (3) - syllabusMyers1:30pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/26-5/0560224
ART 123 - Intro to Oil Painting (3)Graffam9:00am to 2:30pmSHale Pālanakila 2041/12-5/1560032
ART 199V - Ind Study: Close Talker (1)Hamasaki 1/12-5/1560337
ART 207 - Intro Techniques of Photogrph (3) - syllabusHamasaki9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1181/12-5/1560033
ART 214 - Intro to Life Drawing (3) - syllabusHodges1:30pm to 4:00pmTRHale Pālanakila 2021/12-5/1560034
ART 224 - Painting from Life (3)Graffam1:30pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2041/26-5/1560035
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II (3) - syllabusNash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560220
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II (3) - syllabusNash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560221
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II (3) - syllabusMyers5:30pm to 8:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560249
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II (3) - syllabusNash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/12-5/1560223
ART 299V - Ind Study: Advanced Design (1)Martin 1/12-5/1560338
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3) - syllabusKessler9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560040
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3) - syllabusKessler11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560041
ASTR 110L - Intro to Astronomy Lab (1) - syllabusKessler1:30pm to 4:15pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1371/12-5/1560042
ASTR 110L - Intro to Astronomy Lab (1) - syllabusKessler1:30pm to 4:15pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1371/12-5/1560043
ASTR 130 - Intro to Archaeoastronomy (3) - syllabusAli11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560251
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3) - syllabusLongenecker8:05am to 9:20amMWHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560318
BIOL 100L - Human Biology Lab (1) - syllabusLangston1:30pm to 4:15pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560048
BIOL 124 - Environment & Ecology (3) - syllabusRinguette9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560299
BIOL 172 - General Biology II (3) - syllabusKruppCableCable 1/12-5/1560311
BIOL 172L - General Biology Lab II (1) - syllabusKrupp1:30pm to 4:15pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1031/12-5/1560050
BOT 130 - Plants in Hawaiian Environmen (4) - syllabusCole9:45am to 12:15pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1011/12-5/1560298
BOT 160 - ID of Tropical Plants (3) - syllabusWhite8:05am to 9:20amMWHale ‘Imiloa 1011/12-5/1560051
BOT 199V - Ind Study: Honohono Grass (1)White 1/12-5/1560335
BOT 199V - Ind Study: Plant ID & Labelin (1)White 1/12-5/1560336
BOT 205 - Ethnobotanical Pharmacognosy (4) - syllabusWhite1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1061/12-5/1560052
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Rebert10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1111/12-5/1560305
CHEM 152 - Survey of Organic & Bio Chem (3) - syllabusFermin5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1111/26-5/1560306
CHEM 162 - General Chemistry II (3) - syllabusReeves11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1111/12-5/1560057
CHEM 162L - General Chemistry Lab II (1) - syllabusReeves1:30pm to 4:15pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1311/12-5/1560059
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3) - syllabusBriggs5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/26-5/1560061
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3) - syllabusBriggs10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/12-5/1560062
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3) - syllabusBriggs12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/12-5/1560063
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3) - syllabusBriggs1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/12-5/1560064
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3) - syllabusIshida-Babineau11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1161/12-5/1560065
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3) - syllabusIshida-Babineau9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1161/12-5/1560256
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3) - syllabusOshiro9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1021/12-5/1560067
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3) - syllabusPoteet8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1161/12-5/1560068
ENG 97A - Reading Essentials (3) - syllabusIshida-Babineau8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1031/12-5/1560323
ENG 97B - Writing Essentials (3) - syllabusIshida-Babineau9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1031/12-5/1560324
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Mattos9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560071
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Mattos11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560072
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusShibuya8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560074
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusShibuya8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560075
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusShibuya9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560076
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusShibuya11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560217
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusYoung1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560257
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusDahlman1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560069
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusDahlman3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/26-5/1560070
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusOshiro5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/26-5/1560073
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusPoteet10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1241/12-5/1560331
ENG 199V - Ind Study: Rain Bird (1) - syllabusBarclayHale ‘Ākoakoa 2361/12-5/1560084
ENG 204A - WI-Intro Creatve Writng (Fctn (3) - syllabusBarclay1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Manaleo 1011/12-5/1560085
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3) - syllabusUyedaOnline 1/12-5/1560078
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3) - syllabusUyeda1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Kuhina 1121/12-5/1560258
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3) - syllabusOliver8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Kuhina 1121/12-5/1560077
ENG 250 - WI-Major Works of American Li (3) - syllabusBarclay1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Manaleo 1011/12-5/1560079
ENG 250 - WI-Major Works of American Li (3) - syllabusBarclay9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1011/12-5/1560080
ENG 256 - WI-Types of Literature II (3) - syllabusUyeda9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1161/12-5/1560259
ENG 256 - WI-Types of Literature II (3) - syllabusUyeda11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1161/12-5/1560260
ENG 299V - Ind Study: Rain Bird (1) - syllabusBarclayHale ‘Ākoakoa 2361/12-5/1560086
FAMR 230 - Human Development (3) - syllabusPalacat9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560262
FAMR 230 - Human Development (3) - syllabusHerbic11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2271/12-5/1560261
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3) - syllabusIkagawa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/12-5/1560087
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3) - syllabusIkagawa1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1131/12-5/1560088
GEOG 101L - The Natural Environment Lab (1) - syllabusIkagawa1:30pm to 4:15pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/12-5/1560090
GG 103 - Geology of Hawaiian Islands (3)McCoy5:30pm to 8:15pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1131/12-5/1560091
GG 103 - Geology of Hawaiian Islands (3)McCoy10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1131/12-5/1560312
GG 214 - Kauai & Niihau Field Geology (1)McCoy 1/12-5/1560301
HAW 102 - Elementary Hawaiian II (4) - syllabusMeinecke11:30am to 12:20pmMTWRFHale Manaleo 1021/12-5/1560092
HAW 102 - Elementary Hawaiian II (4) - syllabusMeinecke6:00pm to 8:05pmMWHale A‘o 1011/12-5/1560093
HAW 202 - Intermediate Hawaiian II (4) - syllabusMeinecke6:00pm to 8:05pmTRHale A‘o 1011/12-5/1560095
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3) - syllabusLau Kong1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560097
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3) - syllabusField8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560100
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3) - syllabusField9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2121/12-5/1560101
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560098
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560099
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3) - syllabusLau Kong3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/26-5/1560103
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3) - syllabusLau Kong5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/26-5/1560104
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3) - syllabusField10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560107
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3) - syllabusNuckols11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560105
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3) - syllabusNuckols9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560106
HIST 224 - History of Hawai'i (3) - syllabusField1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560264
HIST 232 - WI-Modern European Civ II (3) - syllabusLau Kong11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1011/12-5/1560265
HIST 282 - WI-Intro to American Histry I (3)Nuckols9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/12-5/1560108
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3) - syllabusHoe12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560110
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3) - syllabusHoe11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2121/12-5/1560316
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3) - syllabusMoore8:25am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/26-5/1560315
HWST 270 - Hawaiian Mythology (3) - syllabusHoe8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560112
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3) - syllabusRegentine9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1231/12-5/1560114
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3) - syllabusRegentine10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1231/12-5/1560115
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3) - syllabusMaxsonOnline 1/12-5/1560117
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Barjaktarovic11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1241/12-5/1560116
ICS 101 - Digital Tools for Info World (3) - syllabusRegentine11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1231/12-5/1560119
ICS 105 - Comp & Info Literacy Exam Pre (3) - syllabusMaxson5:30pm to 8:15pmTHale No‘eau 1231/12-5/1560121
ICS 107 - Website Development (3) - syllabusMaxson3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale No‘eau 1231/12-5/1560122
ICS 115 - Microcomputer Applications (3) - syllabusRegentineOnline 1/12-5/1560266
ICS 121V - Intro to Audio & Video Editin (1-4) - syllabusMaxson1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1371/12-5/1560123
IS 105B - Career Decision Making (2)Sandobal7:30am to 8:30pmTR 2/17-3/1960339
IS 105B - Career Decision Making (2)Sandobal5:30pm to 8:30pmMW 2/23-4/0860340
IS 105B - Career Decision Making (2)Sandobal5:30pm to 8:30pmTR 4/07-4/1660341
IS 105B - Career Decision Making (2)Sandobal5:30pm to 8:30pmMW 4/13-5/1360342
IS 201 - The Ahupua'a (3) - syllabusTamaru1:30pm to 3:55pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560314
IS 260A - Poly Voy & Stewardship (3) - syllabusHoe3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1131/26-5/1560294
IS 260B - Poly Voy & Stewardship (3) - syllabusHoe3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1131/26-5/1560295
IS 260L - Poly Voy & Steward Lab (1)Murphy9:00am to 11:45amSHale ‘Imiloa 1331/26-5/1560296
JOUR 205 - WI-News Writing (3) - syllabusYoung9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Kuhina 1121/12-5/1560125
JOUR 285V - WI-Newspaper Lab (1-3) - syllabusYoung11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 2401/12-5/1560126
JPNS 102 - Elementary Japanese II (4) - syllabusMuschany9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale Mana‘opono 1011/12-5/1560270
JPNS 202 - Intermediate Japanese II (4) - syllabusMuschany12:30pm to 1:20pmMTWRFHale Mana‘opono 1011/12-5/1560128
MATH 21A - Basic College Mathematics I (2) - syllabusAkatsuka10:30am to 11:45amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-3/1360149
MATH 21A - Basic College Mathematics I (2) - syllabusAkatsuka12:00pm to 1:15pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-3/1360319
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Akatsuka10:30am to 11:45amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1153/16-5/1560150
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Akatsuka12:00pm to 1:15pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1153/16-5/1560320
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3) - syllabusSingh10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/12-5/1560129
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3) - syllabusSingh11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/12-5/1560130
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3) - syllabusSingh11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/12-5/1560131
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3) - syllabusSingh8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/12-5/1560132
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3) - syllabusSlagel5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-5/1560133
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3) - syllabusStorm9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/12-5/1560218
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3) - syllabusChoi1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560135
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3) - syllabusDill9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560134
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3) - syllabusStorm8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/12-5/1560136
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3) - syllabusStorm11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/12-5/1560229
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3) - syllabusChoi9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/12-5/1560137
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3) - syllabusChoi8:05am to 9:20amWFHale Manaleo 1021/12-5/1560138
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3) - syllabusChoi5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560139
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4) - syllabusAkatsuka8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/12-5/1560140
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4) - syllabusAkatsuka10:00am to 12:00pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1141/12-5/1560141
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4) - syllabusLanders11:30am to 12:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560142
MATH 111 - WI-Math for Elem Teachers I (3) - syllabusAkatsuka8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-5/1560272
MATH 115 - Statistics (3) - syllabusDill11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560144
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (3) - syllabusOkumura8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560145
MATH 140 - PreCalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtr (3) - syllabusOkumura8:05am to 9:20amWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/12-5/1560146
MATH 205 - Calculus I (4) - syllabusLanders8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560147
MATH 206 - Calculus II (4) - syllabusLanders10:00am to 11:15amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/12-5/1560148
MET 101 - Intro to Meteorology (3)IkagawaOnline 1/26-5/1560151
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3) - syllabusNayyar8:05am to 9:20amMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560152
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3) - syllabusNayyar10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560153
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3) - syllabusNayyar8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560154
MICR 140 - General Microbiology Lab (2) - syllabusWhite1:30pm to 3:10pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1061/12-5/1560155
MUS 114 - College Chorus (1) - syllabusFaltstrom12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/12-5/1560158
MUS 121B - Voice 1 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/12-5/1560159
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1061/12-5/1560160
MUS 122B - Voice 2 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/12-5/1560162
MUS 122C - Piano 2 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1061/12-5/1560163
MUS 166 - Popular Music in America (3) - syllabusFaltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1041/12-5/1560322
MUS 221C - Piano 3 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1061/12-5/1560303
MUS 222C - Piano 4 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1061/12-5/1560225
MUS 241 - Digital Music Production II (3) - syllabusArakaki5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1241/26-5/1560325
NREM 250 - GIS in Env Sci & Nat Res Mgmn (2)Ikagawa 1/26-5/1560276
OCN 101 - Intro to Marine Option Progra (1) - syllabusKrupp12:30pm to 1:20pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560164
OCN 199V - Ind Study: Keaahala Stream GI (1)Krupp 1/12-5/1560344
OCN 201 - Science of the Sea (3)McCoy3:00pm to 4:15pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1171/12-5/1560165
OCN 201L - Science of the Sea Laboratory (1)McCoy1:30pm to 4:15pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1171/12-5/1560313
PHIL 100 - Intro to Philosophy (3) - syllabusLoo9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2131/12-5/1560167
PHIL 100 - WI-Intro to Philosophy (3) - syllabusLoo10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/12-5/1560278
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3) - syllabusLoo9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/12-5/1560169
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3) - syllabusLoo11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/12-5/1560170
PHYS 152 - College Physics II (3) - syllabusCiotti1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560172
PHYS 152L - College Physics Lab II (1) - syllabusCiotti3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1371/12-5/1560173
PHYS 170 - General Physics I (4) - syllabusHudson3:00pm to 4:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1331/26-5/1560307
PHYS 170L - General Physics I Laboratory (1) - syllabusHudson3:00pm to 5:45pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1371/26-5/1560308
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3) - syllabusFujimoto8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2271/12-5/1560174
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3) - syllabusFujimoto9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/12-5/1560281
POLS 130 - Intro to American Government (3) - syllabusFujimoto8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/12-5/1560176
POLS 180 - Intro to Hawaiian Politics (3) - syllabusFujimoto9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2271/12-5/1560177
POLS 199V - Ind Study: Pub Pol & Mntl Hlt (1)Fujimoto 1/12-5/1560343
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3) - syllabusPalacat9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560182
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3) - syllabusPalacat11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560183
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3) - syllabusCarlson5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/26-5/1560178
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3) - syllabusCarlson1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560179
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3) - syllabusHerbic10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560180
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3) - syllabusHerbic12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560181
PSY 170 - Psychology of Adjustment (3) - syllabusPalacat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560184
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3) - syllabusCarlson3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560185
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/12-5/1560190
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2131/12-5/1560191
REL 151 - Religion & Meaning of Existnc (3) - syllabusHadmack10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/12-5/1560192
REL 199V - Ind Study: (1)Hadmack 1/12-5/1560333
REL 207 - WI-Understanding Buddhism (3) - syllabusHadmack5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/26-5/1560219
REL 299V - Ind Study: (1)Hadmack 1/12-5/1560334
SABR 99V - Study Abroad (1)Ikagawa 1/12-5/1560243
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3) - syllabusFrench9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2251/12-5/1560193
SOC 100 - WI-Survey of General Sociolog (3) - syllabusFrench3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2251/26-5/1560195
SOC 218 - Intro to Social Problems (3) - syllabusFrench11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/12-5/1560304
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3) - syllabusBopp1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2251/26-5/1560300
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 1221/12-5/1560196
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1221/12-5/1560197
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1221/12-5/1560198
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusLewis5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1221/26-5/1560199
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusFinlayson3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 1221/26-5/1560201
SP 181 - Intro to Interpersonal Comm. (3) - syllabusLewis9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1221/12-5/1560289
SP 231 - Performance of Literature (3) - syllabusRagains11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1221/12-5/1560202
SPAN 102 - Beginning Spanish II (4) - syllabusTomchak10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1011/12-5/1560203
SPAN 202 - Intermediate Spanish II (3) - syllabusTomchak8:15am to 9:30amTRHale A‘o 1011/12-5/1560204
SSCI 193 - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4) - syllabusDaGrossa9:00am to 11:45amSHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560205
SSCI 293V - WI-Coop Arts & Sci Ed (1-4) - syllabusDaGrossa9:00am to 11:45amSHale Alaka‘i 1021/12-5/1560206
THEA 101 - Intro to Drama & Theatre (3) - syllabusMoffat10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/12-5/1560207
THEA 221 - Acting I (3) - syllabusMoffat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2241/12-5/1560208
ZOOL 141 - Human Anatomy & Physiology I (3)Bernauer8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/12-5/1560310
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1) - syllabusLangston1:00pm to 3:45pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1031/12-5/1560332
ZOOL 142 - Human Anatomy & Physiology II (3)Bernauer9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560210
ZOOL 142 - Human Anatomy & Physiology II (3) - syllabusLangston5:30pm to 6:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560212
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1)Bernauer1:30pm to 4:15pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1031/12-5/1560213
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1) - syllabusLangston1:30pm to 4:15pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1031/12-5/1560214
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1) - syllabusLangston7:15pm to 8:35pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1031/12-5/1560215
ZOOL 200 - Marine Biology (3) - syllabusKrupp11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/12-5/1560291
ZOOL 200L - Marine Biology Laboratory (1) - syllabusKrupp1:30pm to 2:00pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1171/12-5/60293


Information for older semesters is based on static information from the UH System. The information for the current semester may not be up-to-date ... please consult the Class Availability page directly by clicking on the CRN for the specific course.

This information is subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

page last updated: August 22, 2014

Log in