Windward Community College Logo

Class Information for Fall 2008

 

Choose a List of Classes


Choose a Semester


PDFs of print versions are available on the Schedule of Classes and Catalogs webpage.


A random class that has available seats

IS 160B - Polynsn Voyaging & Seamanship
by Liko Hoe
3:00pm to 4:15pm MW (CRN: 64274)

Suggest another random class

This class listing and information will help you choose the classes you need for your associate degree or to transfer credits to another university or college.

Please read the following notice regarding your obligation to pay for your classes:

Failure to pay your tuition may result in cancellation of your registration. Students are financially responsible for all courses they add, regardless of their payment status.

If you were awarded financial aid (check in MyUH portal) or signed a Tuition Deferment Agreement with the WCC Financial Aid Office, your classes will not be cancelled. If you have not yet received notice of a financial aid award, you should check with your campus Financial Aid Office.


Related links

Click on any of the headers to sort the list.


All Classes


Course Alpha - Title (and Credits)InstructorTimesDaysRoomDatesCRN
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1158/25-12/1964064
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1159/08-12/1964065
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1159/08-12/1964186
ACC 202 - Intro to Managerial Accountin (3)Yoshida9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1158/25-12/1964187
AG 20 - Plant Science (3)Ringuette1:00pm to 4:00pmMHale Uluwehi 8/25-12/1964188
AG 20 - Plant Science (3)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmT 9/08-12/1964319
AG 32B - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Cazinha3:30pm to 5:30pmWR 8/25-9/2664321
AG 32C - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Cazinha3:30pm to 5:30pmWR 9/29-10/3164322
AG 32D - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Cazinha3:30pm to 5:30pmWR 11/03-12/1164323
AG 36 - Pesticide Safety (1)Ringuette5:00pm to 7:45pmTHale Uluwehi 8/25-9/2664229
AG 36 - Pesticide Safety (1)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmM 8/25-9/2664324
AG 93V - Cooperative Education (1-4)RinguetteHale Uluwehi 8/25-12/1964326
AG 120 - Plant Science (3)Ringuette1:00pm to 4:00pmMHale Uluwehi 8/25-12/1964190
AG 120 - Plant Science (3)Cazinha3:30pm to 6:30pmT 9/08-12/1964320
AG 155 - Subtropical Aboriculture (3) - syllabusRinguette5:00pm to 7:45pmMHale Uluwehi 8/25-12/1964288
AG 159 - Tree Climbing (1) - syllabusEckert12:00pm to 5:30pmSHale Uluwehi 8/25-9/2664292
ANTH 150 - Human Adaptation (3)DaGrossa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964147
ANTH 150 - Human Adaptation (3)DaGrossa10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964148
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964103
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964192
ANTH 200 - WI-Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa3:00pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964193
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Graffam8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2128/25-12/1964001
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2128/25-12/1964123
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou5:30pm to 8:35pmRHale Pālanakila 2129/08-12/1964149
ART 102 - Intro Printmkg/Screen Printin (3)Molyneux1:30pm to 3:35pmMWHale ‘Iolani 1018/25-12/1964295
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3) - syllabusNash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/25-12/1964009
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/25-12/1964010
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/25-12/1964197
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusMyers5:30pm to 8:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2169/08-12/1964198
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1188/25-12/1964002
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki1:30pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 1188/25-12/1964003
ART 111 - Intro To Watercolor Painting (3)Busse9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2048/25-12/1964260
ART 113 - Intro to Drawing (3)Hodges9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2028/25-12/1964004
ART 114 - Intro to Color (3)Martin9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2108/25-12/1964005
ART 123 - Intro to Oil Painting (3)Graffam1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2028/25-12/1964006
ART 189 - Intro Hawn Visual Art & Desig (3)Landgraf9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale ‘Iolani 1018/25-12/1964281
ART 199V - Ind Study:Portrait Studies (1)Hamasaki 8/25-12/1964337
ART 199V - Ind Study: Motion/Movement (1)Hamasaki 8/25-12/1964340
ART 199V - Ind Study: Spec. Project: Art (1)Martin 8/25-12/1964330
ART 199V - Ind Study: Spec Proj Painting (1)Martin 8/25-12/1964338
ART 199V - Ind Study: Spec Proj Design (1)Martin 8/25-12/1964339
ART 199V - Ind Study: Gallery Design (1)Martin 8/25-12/1964343
ART 207 - Intro Technique of Photogrphy (3)Hamasaki9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1188/25-12/1964007
ART 213 - Intermediate Drawing (3)Hodges1:30pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2028/25-12/1964008
ART 223 - Intermediate Painting (3)Graffam9:00am to 2:30pmSHale Pālanakila 2028/25-12/1964150
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio: Handbuild II (3) - syllabusNash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/25-12/1964175
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/25-12/1964176
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/25-12/1964194
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusMyers5:30pm to 8:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2169/08-12/1964195
ART 253 - Figure Modeling (3)Myers1:30pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2169/08-12/1964196
ART 260 - Gallery Design & Management (3)Martin8:15am to 9:30amTHale Pālanakila 2108/25-12/1964124
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964128
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964129
ASTR 110L - Intro to Astronomy Lab (1)Kessler1:30pm to 4:15pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1378/25-12/1964151
ASTR 110L - Intro to Astronomy Lab (1)Kessler1:30pm to 4:15pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1378/25-12/1964152
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Krupp3:00pm to 4:15pmMWCable 8/25-12/1964088
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Langston11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964087
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Langston11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964278
BIOL 100L - Human Biology Lab (1)Krupp10:00am to 1:15pmFCable 8/25-12/1964279
BIOL 100L - Human Biology Lab (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:15pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1038/25-12/1964169
BIOL 124 - Environment & Ecology (3)Ringuette9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964199
BIOL 171 - General Biology I (3)Krupp10:30pm to 11:45pmMWCable 8/25-12/1964130
BIOL 171L - WI-General Biology Lab I (1)Krupp1:30pm to 4:15pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1068/25-12/1964131
BIOL 199V - Ind Study: Environmental Sci (1)Krupp 8/25-12/1964342
BIOL 200 - Coral Reefs (3)Manning7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1239/08-12/1964280
BOT 105 - Ethnobotany (3) - syllabusWhite9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1018/25-12/1964089
BOT 130 - Plants in Hawaiian Environmen (4) - syllabusCole10:30am to 12:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1018/25-12/1964090
BOT 199V - Ind Study: Honohono Grass (1)White 8/25-12/1964346
BOT 199V - Ind Stdy: Expand Orchid Intrs (1)White 8/25-12/1964347
BOT 299V - Ind Study: CyMV Resistant Gen (1)White 8/25-12/1964344
BOT 299V - Ind Study: Orchid Cultivation (1)White 8/25-12/1964345
BUSN 121 - Intro to Word Processing (3)Troeger1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale No‘eau 1248/25-12/1964302
CHEM 100 - Chemistry in Society (3)Reeves8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1118/25-12/1964202
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Colmenares9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1118/25-12/1964091
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Colmenares11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1118/25-12/1964092
CHEM 151L - Elem Survey of Chemistry Lab (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:15pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1318/25-12/1964094
CHEM 152 - Survey of Organic & Bio Chem (3)Colmenares9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1118/25-12/1964132
CHEM 161 - General Chemistry I (3)Colmenares11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1118/25-12/1964093
CHEM 161L - General Chemistry Lab I (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:15pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1318/25-12/1964095
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3) - syllabusBriggs9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964104
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3) - syllabusBriggs3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2128/25-12/1964105
ECON 130 - WI-Principles of Econ-Micro (3) - syllabusBriggs11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2128/25-12/1964106
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3) - syllabusBriggs1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2129/08-12/1964107
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3) - syllabusBriggs5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2139/08-12/1964108
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Ishida-Babineau8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1168/25-12/1964040
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Ishida-Babineau11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1168/25-12/1964041
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Barclay9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1018/25-12/1964043
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Barclay9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1018/25-12/1964044
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Barclay10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1018/25-12/1964045
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Manaleo 1168/25-12/1964042
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1038/25-12/1964204
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Mattos5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1249/08-12/1964047
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Shibuya10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964050
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Shibuya1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964180
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Uyeda11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964051
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Uyeda3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Kuhina 1128/25-12/1964238
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Young1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964184
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3) - syllabusDahlman9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964049
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oshiro9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964048
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oshiro11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964133
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oshiro12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964179
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Poteet8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1248/25-12/1964046
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Uyeda10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Kuhina 1128/25-12/1964332
ENG 199V - Ind Study: Rain Bird (1)BarclayHale ‘Ākoakoa 2368/25-12/1964222
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3)Uyeda8:00am to 9:15amMWHale Kuhina 1128/25-12/1964053
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3)Uyeda1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Kuhina 1128/25-12/1964153
ENG 250 - WI-Major Works of American Li (3)Barclay8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Manaleo 1018/25-12/1964054
ENG 250 - WI-Major Works of American Li (3)Barclay11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1018/25-12/1964154
ENG 255 - WI-Types of Literature I (3)Mattos9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1028/25-12/1964055
ENG 255 - WI-Types of Literature I (3)Shibuya1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Manaleo 1168/25-12/1964056
ENG 255 - WI-Types of Literature I (3)Shibuya5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Manaleo 1168/25-12/1964289
ENG 299V - Ind Study: Rain Bird (1)BarclayHale ‘Ākoakoa 2368/25-12/1964223
FSHN 185 - Human Nutrition (3)Boyd3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1239/08-12/1964259
GEOG 101 - Natural Environment (3) - syllabusIkagawa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1178/25-12/1964109
GEOG 101 - Natural Environment (3) - syllabusIkagawa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1178/25-12/1964110
GEOG 101L - Natural Environment Lab (1) - syllabusIkagawa1:30pm to 4:15pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1178/25-12/1964111
GEOG 122 - Geography of Hawai'i (3) - syllabusIkagawa10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1138/25-12/1964275
GG 103 - Geology of Hawaiian Islands (3)Herrero-Bervera11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1138/25-12/1964272
GIS 150 - Intro to GIS/GPS (3)Ikagawa5:30pm to 8:35pmTHale No‘eau 1239/08-12/1964276
HAW 101 - Elementary Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke11:30am to 12:20pmMTWRFHale Manaleo 1028/25-12/1964052
HAW 101 - Elementary Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke6:00pm to 8:05pmMWHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964134
HAW 201 - Intermediate Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964145
HAW 201 - Intermediate Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke6:00pm to 8:05pmTRHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964155
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Field9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964012
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Lau Kong3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2149/08-12/1964014
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Lau Kong5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2149/08-12/1964015
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nakamura8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964011
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nakamura10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964013
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964017
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964018
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Lau Kong1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964019
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Lau Kong3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964020
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Knuuti9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964016
HIST 224 - WI-History of Hawai'i (3)Field9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2128/25-12/1964265
HIST 231 - WI-Modern European Civ I (3)Lau Kong11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964310
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of the Pacific (3)Hoe9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1038/25-12/1964022
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of the Pacific (3)Hoe11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1038/25-12/1964023
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of the Pacific (3)Hoe7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Pālanakila 2139/08-12/1964024
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Labenz8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964329
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Maxson7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale No‘eau 1239/08-12/1964235
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1238/25-12/1964068
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale No‘eau 1238/25-12/1964126
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1238/25-12/1964066
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1238/25-12/1964067
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale No‘eau 1238/25-12/1964069
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine9:40am to 11:05amTRHale No‘eau 1239/08-12/1964331
ICS 101 - Digital Tools for Info World (3)Regentine8:25am to 9:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1239/08-12/1964070
ICS 101 - Digital Tools for Info World (3)Regentine11:30am to 12:25pmMWFHale No‘eau 1239/08-12/1964286
ICS 105 - Comp & Info Literacy Exam Pre (3)Troeger8:15am to 9:30amTRHale No‘eau 1248/25-12/1964143
ICS 111 - Intro to Computer Science (4)Maxson5:30pm to 7:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 1249/08-12/1964297
ICS 214 - Design for Print & Web (3) - syllabusMarquardt5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale No‘eau 1239/08-12/1964263
IS 103 - Introduction to College (3) - syllabusKong1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2128/25-12/1964230
IS 105B - Career Decision Making (2)Hodell11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1248/25-10/3164315
IS 105C - Professional Employment Prep (1)Hodell11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 12411/03-12/1164316
IS 152 - The Common Book (1) - syllabusRichardson4:30pm to 5:20pmTHale Pālanakila 2148/25-12/1964287
IS 160A - Polynsn Voyaging & Seamanship (3)Hoe3:00pm to 4:15pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964273
IS 160B - Polynsn Voyaging & Seamanship (3)Hoe3:00pm to 4:15pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964274
IS 160L - Polynsn Voygng & Seamnshp Lab (1)Murphy9:00am to 11:45amSHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964298
JOUR 205 - WI-News Writing (3)Young9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Kuhina 1128/25-12/1964057
JOUR 285V - Newspaper Lab (1-3)Young11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 2408/25-12/1964058
JPNS 101 - Elementary Japanese I (4)Muschany9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale Mana‘opono 1018/25-12/1964059
JPNS 101 - Elementary Japanese I (4)Muschany10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale Mana‘opono 1018/25-12/1964156
JPNS 201 - Intermediate Japanese I (4)Muschany12:30pm to 1:20pmMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964317
MATH 21A - Basic College Mathematics I (2)Singh8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1158/25-10/1764312
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Singh8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 11510/20-12/1964237
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Singh10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964071
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Singh5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/25-12/1964072
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Dill9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/25-12/1964327
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Choi8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/25-12/1964073
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Choi11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/25-12/1964076
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Dill11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964075
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Storm9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/25-12/1964074
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Choi10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/25-12/1964078
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Okumura8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/25-12/1964077
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Singh11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/25-12/1964079
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Singh9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/25-12/1964181
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Slagel5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964234
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Okumura8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1158/25-12/1964080
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Storm11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964081
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Landers10:15am to 12:15pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1148/25-12/1964083
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Landers11:30am to 12:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1158/25-12/1964146
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Storm8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/25-12/1964082
MATH 115 - Statistics (3)Dill8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964135
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (3)Choi8:05am to 9:20amWFHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964084
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (3)Choi9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/25-12/1964178
MATH 140 - Precalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtr (3)Landers8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1148/25-12/1964085
MATH 205 - Calculus I (4)Landers10:00am to 11:15amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1158/25-12/1964086
MET 101 - Intro to Meteorology (3)Ikagawa 9/08-12/1964144
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964097
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964098
MICR 140 - General Microbiology Lab (2) - syllabusWhite1:30pm to 3:10pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1068/25-12/1964305
MUS 106 - Music Appreciation (3)Kimura5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1049/08-12/1964264
MUS 114 - College Chorus (1) - syllabusFaltstrom12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2118/25-12/1964157
MUS 121B - Voice 1 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2118/25-12/1964026
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1068/25-12/1964028
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2)Faltstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1068/25-12/1964029
MUS 121D - Beginning Classical Guitar (1)Loo1:30pm to 2:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1048/25-12/1964158
MUS 122B - Voice 2 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2118/25-12/1964027
MUS 122C - Piano 2 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1068/25-12/1964325
MUS 221C - Piano 3 (2) - syllabusFaltstrom8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1068/25-12/1964159
MUS 240 - Intro to Digital Music Prod'n (3) - syllabusArakaki7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Pālanakila 1249/08-12/1964309
MUS 253 - Basic Experiences of Music (3) - syllabusFaltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1048/25-12/1964210
NREM 199V - Ind Study: Fishpond GIS (1)Krupp 8/25-12/1964341
NREM 299V - Ind Study: Plant Restoratn GI (1)Krupp 8/25-12/1964348
OCN 101 - Intro to Marine Option Progra (1)Krupp12:30pm to 1:20pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964099
OCN 199V - Ind St: Photo Doc QUEST Fishe (1)Krupp 8/25-12/1964349
OCN 201 - Science of the Sea (3)Smith8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1178/25-12/1964290
OCN 201L - Science of the Sea Laboratory (1)Smith1:30pm to 4:15pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1178/25-12/1964291
PHIL 100 - WI-Intro to Philosophy (3)Loo10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964213
PHIL 101 - Intro to Phil Morals & Societ (3)Loo11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1028/25-12/1964030
PHIL 101 - Intro to Phil Morals & Societ (3)Gardner7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 2149/08-12/1964269
PHIL 102 - Intro to Asian Philosophy (3)Loo9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1028/25-12/1964160
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964031
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964032
PHRM 203 - General Pharmacology (3)Beale5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1118/25-12/1964215
PHYS 151 - College Physics I (3)Ciotti1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1338/25-12/1964161
PHYS 151L - College Physics Lab I (1)Ciotti3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1378/25-12/1964185
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3)Fujimoto8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964112
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3)Fujimoto11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964113
POLS 130 - Intro to American Government (3)Fujimoto8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964114
POLS 130 - Intro to American Government (3)Fujimoto1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2258/25-12/1964268
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Alaka‘i 1028/25-12/1964116
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Alaka‘i 1028/25-12/1964117
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Alaka‘i 1028/25-12/1964118
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Herbic12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Alaka‘i 1028/25-12/1964232
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Alaka‘i 1028/25-12/1964306
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Herbic3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Alaka‘i 1029/08-12/1964299
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3)Herbic1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Alaka‘i 1028/25-12/1964300
PSY 240 - Developmental Psychology (3)Palacat7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 2139/08-12/1964120
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1028/25-12/1964033
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1028/25-12/1964162
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964270
REL 151 - Religion & Meaning of Existnc (3) - syllabusHadmack1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964034
REL 202 - WI-Understand Indian Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964221
REL 205 - Understanding Hawn Religion (3)Hoe9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2138/25-12/1964035
SABR 99V - Study Abroad (1)Ikagawa 8/25-12/1964336
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964121
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964122
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964328
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3)French10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964266
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3)French1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2278/25-12/1964267
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1228/25-12/1964060
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1228/25-12/1964062
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1228/25-12/1964164
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Han9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1228/25-12/1964061
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusRagains8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 1228/25-12/1964285
SP 181 - Intro to Interpersonal Comm. (3)Han11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1038/25-12/1964271
SP 181 - Intro to Interpersonal Comm. (3)Lewis7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 1229/08-12/1964301
SP 251 - WI-Principles Effectv Speakin (3) - syllabusRagains11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1228/25-12/1964284
SPAN 101 - Beginning Spanish I (4)Tomchak10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964063
SPAN 101 - Beginning Spanish I (4)Tomchak11:30am to 12:20pmMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964140
SPAN 201 - Intermediate Spanish I (3)Tomchak8:05am to 9:20amTRHale A‘o 1018/25-12/1964166
SSCI 193 - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)DaGrossa9:00am to 11:45amSHale Pālanakila 1178/25-12/1964334
SSCI 293V - WI-Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)DaGrossa9:00am to 11:45amSHale Pālanakila 1178/25-12/1964335
THEA 101 - Intro to Drama & Theatre (3)Moffat9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1028/25-12/1964036
THEA 211 - Mask Making & Performance (3)Moffat11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2248/25-12/1964282
THEA 221 - Acting I (3)Moffat10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2248/25-12/1964037
THEA 222 - Acting II (3)Moffat10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2248/25-12/1964038
ZOOL 141 - Human Anatomy & Physiology I (3)Bernauer8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964101
ZOOL 141 - Human Anatomy & Physiology I (3)Langston5:30pm to 6:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964141
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Bernauer1:30pm to 4:15pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1038/25-12/1964102
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:15pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1038/25-12/1964142
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Langston7:15pm to 8:30pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1238/25-12/1964224
ZOOL 199V - Ind Study:Anat & Phys Dom Ani (1)Langston 8/25-12/64333


Information for older semesters is based on static information from the UH System. The information for the current semester may not be up-to-date ... please consult the Class Availability page directly by clicking on the CRN for the specific course.

This information is subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

page last updated: August 22, 2014

Log in