Windward Community College Logo

Class Information for Fall 2007

 

Choose a List of Classes


Choose a Semester


PDFs of print versions are available on the Schedule of Classes and Catalogs webpage.


A random class that has available seats

SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech
by Alan Ragains
1:30pm to 2:45pm MW (CRN: 61067)

Suggest another random class

This class listing and information will help you choose the classes you need for your associate degree or to transfer credits to another university or college.

Please read the following notice regarding your obligation to pay for your classes:

Failure to pay your tuition may result in cancellation of your registration. Students are financially responsible for all courses they add, regardless of their payment status.

If you were awarded financial aid (check in MyUH portal) or signed a Tuition Deferment Agreement with the WCC Financial Aid Office, your classes will not be cancelled. If you have not yet received notice of a financial aid award, you should check with your campus Financial Aid Office.


Related links

Click on any of the headers to sort the list.


All Classes


Course Alpha - Title (and Credits)InstructorTimesDaysRoomDatesCRN
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1158/20-12/1461069
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1158/20-12/1461070
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida5:30pm to 6:45pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1158/20-12/1461245
ACC 202 - Intro to Managerial Accountin (3)Yoshida9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1158/20-12/1461246
AG 20 - Plant Science (3)Ringuette5:00pm to 6:50pmTRHale Uluwehi 9/04-12/1461247
AG 20 - Plant Science (3)Ingamells8:00am to 9:50amTR 9/04-12/1461291
AG 32B - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Ingamells10:00am to 11:00amTR 9/04-9/2161293
AG 32C - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Ingamells10:00am to 11:00amTR 10/04-10/2661294
AG 32D - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Ingamells10:00am to 11:00amTR 11/05-12/0661313
AG 36 - Pesticide Safety (1)Ingamells1:00pm to 3:30pmT 9/04-9/2161296
AG 49 - Plant Propagation (3)Ringuette5:00pm to 7:15pmMWHale Uluwehi 9/04-12/1461248
AG 93V - Cooperative Education (1-4)Ringuette 8/20-12/1461305
AG 120 - Plant Science (3)Ringuette5:00pm to 6:50pmTRHale Uluwehi 9/04-12/1461249
AG 120 - Plant Science (3)Ingamells8:00am to 9:50amTR 9/04-12/1461292
AG 149 - Plant Propagation (3)Ringuette5:00pm to 6:25pmMWHale Uluwehi 9/04-12/1461251
ANTH 150 - Human Adaptation (3)DaGrossa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461177
ANTH 150 - Human Adaptation (3)DaGrossa11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461178
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461115
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa1:30pm to 2:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2259/04-12/1461252
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2279/04-12/1461253
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Graffam5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2129/04-12/1461179
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2128/20-12/1461001
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2128/20-12/1461137
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3) - syllabusNash9:30am to 12:00pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461010
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash9:45am to 12:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461011
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusNash1:30pm to 4:00pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461257
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3) - syllabusMyers6:00pm to 8:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461258
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki9:45am to 12:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 1188/20-12/1461002
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki1:30pm to 4:00pmTRHale Pālanakila 1188/20-12/1461003
ART 113 - Intro to Drawing (3)Hodges1:30pm to 4:00pmTRHale Pālanakila 2028/20-12/1461005
ART 114 - Intro to Color (3)Martin9:30am to 12:00pmMWHale Pālanakila 2108/20-12/1461006
ART 123 - Intro to Oil Painting (3)Graffam1:30pm to 4:10pmMWHale Pālanakila 2029/04-12/1461007
ART 199V - Ind Study: Specl Proj Paintin (1)Martin 8/20-12/1461310
ART 199V - Ind Study: Spec Proj Painting (1)Martin 8/20-12/1461322
ART 199V - Ind Study: Mixed Media Photog (1)Hamasaki 8/20-12/1461323
ART 199V - Ind Study: Light, Mood, Comp (1)Hamasaki 8/20-12/1461325
ART 207 - Intro Technique of Photogrphy (3)Hamasaki9:30am to 12:00pmMWHale Pālanakila 1188/20-12/1461008
ART 213 - Intermediate Drawing (3)Hodges9:45am to 12:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2028/20-12/1461009
ART 223 - Intermediate Painting (3)Graffam9:00am to 2:00pmSHale Pālanakila 2048/20-12/1461181
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II (3) - syllabusNash9:30am to 12:00pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461221
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II (3) - syllabusNash9:45am to 12:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461223
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II (3) - syllabusNash1:30pm to 4:00pmMWHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461254
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II (3) - syllabusMyers6:00pm to 8:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461255
ART 253 - Figure Modeling (3)Myers1:30pm to 4:00pmTRHale Pālanakila 2168/20-12/1461256
ART 260 - Gallery Design & Management (3)Martin8:15am to 9:30amTHale Pālanakila 2108/20-12/1461138
ART 299V - Ind Study: Cause & Effect (1)Hamasaki 8/20-12/1461320
ART 299V - Ind Study: From the Inside Ou (1)Hamasaki 8/20-12/1461324
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1338/20-12/1461143
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1338/20-12/1461145
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Hudson7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1339/04-12/1461215
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler8:25am to 9:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1339/04-12/1461318
ASTR 110L - Intro to Astronomy Lab (1)Kessler1:30pm to 4:00pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1378/20-12/1461182
ASTR 110L - Intro to Astronomy Lab (1)Kessler1:30pm to 4:00pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1378/20-12/1461183
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Krupp2:00pm to 3:15pmMWCable 8/20-12/1461095
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Smith8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461094
BIOL 100L - Human Biology Lab (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:00pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1038/20-12/1461213
BIOL 124 - Environment & Ecology (3)Ringuette11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1178/20-12/1461260
BIOL 171 - General Biology I (3)Krupp6:30am to 7:45amMWCable 8/20-12/1461146
BIOL 171L - General Biology Lab I (1)Manning1:30pm to 4:00pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1068/20-12/1461147
BIOL 265 - Ecology & Evolutionary Biolog (3)Manning5:30pm to 6:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461261
BIOL 265L - Ecology & Evolution Biol Lab (1)Manning1:30pm to 4:00pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1178/20-12/1461262
BIOL 299V - Ind Study: Stream Water Qualt (1)Krupp 8/20-12/1461312
BIOL 299V - Ind Study: Rec Water Testing (1)Krupp 8/20-12/1461314
BOT 105 - Ethnobotany (3)Nishimoto8:05am to 9:20amMWHale ‘Imiloa 1138/20-12/1461098
BOT 130 - Plants in Hawaiian Environmen (4)Nishimoto10:30am to 1:00pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1138/20-12/1461099
CHEM 100 - Chemistry in Society (3)Fermin5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1119/04-12/1461263
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Colmenares10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1118/20-12/1461101
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Rajani9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1118/20-12/1461100
CHEM 151L - Elem Survey of Chemistry Lab (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:00pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1318/20-12/1461103
CHEM 152 - Survey of Organic & Bio Chem (3)Colmenares9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1118/20-12/1461149
CHEM 161 - General Chemistry I (3)Colmenares11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1118/20-12/1461102
CHEM 161L - General Chemistry Lab I (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:00pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1318/20-12/1461104
CHEM 161L - General Chemistry Lab I (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:00pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1318/20-12/1461264
COM 145 - Interpersonal Communication (3)Ragains8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1338/20-12/1461041
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3)Briggs8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1028/20-12/1461116
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3)Briggs8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1028/20-12/1461117
ECON 130 - WI-Principles of Econ-Micro (3)Briggs11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1028/20-12/1461118
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3)Briggs9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1028/20-12/1461119
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3)Briggs9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1028/20-12/1461120
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Ishida-Babineau9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461042
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Ishida-Babineau10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461043
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461045
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461046
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Shibuya8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461044
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Shibuya11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461047
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Shibuya5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461265
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Barclay9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1018/20-12/1461050
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Barclay11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1018/20-12/1461054
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Barclay12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1018/20-12/1461055
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Uyeda8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461049
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Shibuya11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461053
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Young1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1249/04-12/1461151
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Uyeda5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1249/04-12/1461241
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Dahlman9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Kuhina 1128/20-12/1461051
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oshiro10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461237
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Dahlman1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461268
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oshiro12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461308
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oliver8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461236
ENG 199V - Ind Study: Rain Bird (1)BarclayHale ‘Ākoakoa 2368/20-12/1461288
ENG 199V - Independent Study (1)Martin9:45am to 12:15pmRHale Pālanakila 2108/20-12/1461309
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3)Uyeda8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Kuhina 1128/20-12/1461057
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3)Oliver 8/20-12/1461185
ENG 209 - WI-Business Writing (3)Oliver11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Kuhina 1128/20-12/1461266
ENG 250 - WI-Major Works of American Li (3)Mattos1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461058
ENG 250 - WI-Major Works of American Li (3)Mattos1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Manaleo 1168/20-12/1461186
ENG 255 - WI-Types of Literature I (3)Barclay9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1018/20-12/1461060
ENG 255 - WI-Types of Literature I (3)Barclay11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1018/20-12/1461061
ENG 299V - Ind Study: Rain Bird (1)BarclayHale ‘Ākoakoa 2368/20-12/1461289
GEOG 101 - Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1138/20-12/1461121
GEOG 101 - Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1138/20-12/1461122
GEOG 101L - Natural Environment Lab (1)Ikagawa1:30pm to 4:00pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1138/20-12/1461123
GG 103 - Geology of Hawaiian Islands (3)Herrero-Bervera7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1139/04-12/1461105
HAW 101 - Elementary Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/20-12/1461056
HAW 101 - Elementary Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke6:00pm to 8:05pmTRHale A‘o 1018/20-12/1461153
HAW 201 - Intermediate Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/20-12/1461170
HAW 201 - Intermediate Hawaiian I (4)Meinecke6:00pm to 8:05pmMWHale A‘o 1018/20-12/1461188
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Field8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461012
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Field11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461014
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Lau Kong1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2149/04-12/1461016
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Lau Kong3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2149/04-12/1461226
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Lau Kong7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 2149/04-12/1461240
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461013
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461015
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461017
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2128/20-12/1461020
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Lau Kong3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2149/04-12/1461021
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Lau Kong1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461210
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Nuckols9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461018
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Nuckols10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2148/20-12/1461019
HIST 281 - WI-Intro to American History (3)Nuckols9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2128/20-12/1461023
HIST 297 - WI-Envrnmntl History: Hawai'i (3)Field10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2128/20-12/1461285
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of Pacific (3)Hoe8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461024
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of Pacific (3)Hoe8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461025
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of Pacific (3)Hoe9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461026
HWST 107 - Hawaii: Center of Pacific (3)Hoe11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461142
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461071
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461073
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461304
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Cole9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461072
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Cole1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461074
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Cole7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Kuhina 1149/04-12/1461141
ICS 101 - Tools for the Information Age (3)Cole11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461075
ICS 105 - Comp & Info Literacy Exam Pre (3)Troeger8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461168
ICS 105 - Comp & Info Literacy Exam Pre (3)Troeger1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Kuhina 1148/20-12/1461216
IS 1 - Fundamentals of College I (0)Nakamura9:45am to 11:00amMTWRHale Manaleo 1028/20-12/1461315
IS 2 - Fundamentals of College II (0)Nakamura8:30am to 9:30amMTWRHale Manaleo 1028/20-12/1461316
IS 103 - Introduction to College (3)Kong11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1018/20-12/1461297
IS 105B - Career Decision Making (2)Hodell1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Kuhina 1128/20-10/2661298
IS 105C - Professional Employment Prep (1)Hodell1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Kuhina 11210/29-11/3061299
JOUR 205 - WI-News Writing (3)Young9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1248/20-12/1461062
JOUR 285V - WI-Newspaper Lab (1-3)Young11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 2408/20-12/1461063
JPNS 101 - Elementary Japanese I (4)Muschany8:30am to 9:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1028/20-12/1461064
JPNS 101 - Elementary Japanese I (4)Muschany9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1028/20-12/1461190
JPNS 201 - Intermediate Japanese I (4)Muschany11:30am to 12:20pmMTWRFHale A‘o 1028/20-12/1461270
MATH 21A - Basic College Mathematics I (2)Akatsuka8:10am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-10/1261139
MATH 21A - Basic College Mathematics I (2)Akatsuka10:00am to 11:10amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1158/20-10/1261306
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Akatsuka8:10am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 10210/15-12/1461140
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Akatsuka10:00am to 11:10amMWFHale Mana‘opono 11510/15-12/1461307
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Choi11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461077
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Choi5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461078
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Ciotti8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1018/20-12/1461079
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Landers9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461080
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Landers1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461082
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Duarte11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/20-12/1461081
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Choi11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461084
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Choi12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461085
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Choi8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1018/20-12/1461303
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Slagel5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461238
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Duarte9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461083
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Uluave8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461086
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Uluave10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1028/20-12/1461087
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Choi8:10am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/20-12/1461088
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Akatsuka10:15am to 12:00pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1148/20-12/1461089
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Akatsuka11:30am to 12:40pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461171
MATH 111 - Math for Elementary Teachers (3)Akatsuka8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1148/20-12/1461218
MATH 115 - Statistics (3)Okumura8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461157
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (4)Okumura8:10am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461090
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (4)Okumura10:15am to 12:00pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461235
MATH 140 - Precalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtr (4)Landers10:00am to 11:10amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1138/20-12/1461091
MATH 205 - Calculus I (4)Okumura10:00am to 11:10amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1148/20-12/1461092
MET 101 - Intro to Meteorology (3)Ikagawa 9/04-12/1461169
MET 101L - Intro to Meteorology Lab (1)Ikagawa 9/04-12/1461271
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1118/20-12/1461107
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1338/20-12/1461108
MUS 101 - CAI-Rhythmic Sightreading (1)FaltstromHale Pālanakila 1098/20-12/1461027
MUS 108 - Fundamentals of Western Music (3) - syllabusFaltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1048/20-12/1461273
MUS 114 - College Chorus (1)Faltstrom12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2118/20-12/1461192
MUS 121B - Voice 1 (2)Faltstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2118/20-12/1461028
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2)Faltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1068/20-12/1461030
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2)Faltstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1068/20-12/1461031
MUS 121D - Beginning Classical Guitar (1)Loo1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1048/20-12/1461193
MUS 122B - Voice 2 (2)Faltstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2118/20-12/1461029
MUS 221C - Piano 3 (2)Faltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1068/20-12/1461194
MUS 253 - Basic Experiences of Music (3) - syllabusFaltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1048/20-12/1461274
OCN 101 - Intro to Marine Option Progra (1)Krupp8:10am to 9:20amWHale ‘Imiloa 1179/04-12/1461111
OCN 201 - Science of the Sea (3)Kaneshiro-Pineiro10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1178/20-12/1461112
OCN 260 - Pacific Surf Science & Tech (3)Masterson3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1178/20-12/1461275
OCN 260L - O'ahu Surf Sci & Tech Lab (1)Masterson12:30pm to 3:00pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1178/20-12/1461276
OCN 299V - Ind Study: Hawaiian Voyaging (1)Krupp 8/20-12/1461321
OCN 299V - Ind Study: Fishpond GIS (1)Krupp 8/20-12/1461326
PHIL 100 - Intro Phil: Survey of Problem (3)Loo9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2138/20-12/1461159
PHIL 100 - WI-Intro to Philosophy (3)Loo1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2138/20-12/1461277
PHIL 101 - Intro Phil: Morals & Society (3)Gardner7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Pālanakila 2279/04-12/1461032
PHIL 102 - Intro to Asian Philosophy (3)Loo9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2138/20-12/1461196
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2138/20-12/1461033
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2138/20-12/1461034
PHIL 211 - Ancient Philosophy (3)Gardner5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2279/04-12/1461278
PHRM 203 - General Pharmacology (3)Rajani11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1118/20-12/1461279
PHYS 151 - College Physics I (3)Ciotti1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1338/20-12/1461197
PHYS 151L - College Physics Lab I (1)Ciotti3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1378/20-12/1461242
POLS 110 - Intro to Political Science (3) - syllabusRichardson9:40am to 11:05amTRHale Pālanakila 2149/04-12/1461160
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3)Fujimoto9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461124
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3)Fujimoto9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461125
POLS 130 - WI-Intro to American Govt (3)Fujimoto8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461126
POLS 130 - Intro to American Government (3)Fujimoto8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2258/20-12/1461127
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Alaka‘i 1028/20-12/1461128
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Alaka‘i 1028/20-12/1461129
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Carlson1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461239
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Carlson11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461301
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Yuen1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461130
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Yuen12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461302
PSY 170 - Psychology of Adjustment (3)Palacat10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Alaka‘i 1028/20-12/1461161
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3)Carlson9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461131
PSY 240 - Developmental Psychology (3)Palacat9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Alaka‘i 1028/20-12/1461132
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2138/20-12/1461035
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3)Hadmack5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2139/04-12/1461200
REL 151 - Religion & Meaning of Existnc (3) - syllabusHadmack1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2259/04-12/1461036
REL 201 - Understandng the New Testamen (3)Walenta1:30pm to 2:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2139/04-12/1461201
REL 202 - WI-Understand Indian Religion (3) - syllabusHadmack11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1338/20-12/1461287
REL 205 - Understanding Hawn Religion (3)Hoe11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2278/20-12/1461037
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1028/20-12/1461133
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2259/04-12/1461134
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Pālanakila 2259/04-12/1461163
SOC 218 - Intro to Social Problems (3)French1:30pm to 2:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 1029/04-12/1461281
SOC 218 - WI-Intro to Social Problems (3)French5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2259/04-12/1461282
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 1228/20-12/1461065
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1228/20-12/1461066
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1228/20-12/1461067
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusHan1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1228/20-12/1461204
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3) - syllabusHan3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 1228/20-12/1461205
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Helfand5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1029/04-12/1461283
SPAN 101 - Beginning Spanish I (4)Tomchak10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1028/20-12/1461068
SPAN 101 - Beginning Spanish I (4)Tomchak11:30am to 12:20pmMTWRFHale A‘o 1018/20-12/1461164
SPAN 201 - Intermediate Spanish I (3)Tomchak8:05am to 9:20amTRHale A‘o 1018/20-12/1461206
SSCI 193 - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)Palacat9:00am to 11:30amSHale Alaka‘i 1028/20-12/1461219
SSCI 293V - WI-Coop Arts & Sci Ed (1-4)Palacat9:00am to 11:30amSHale Alaka‘i 1028/20-12/1461220
THEA 101 - Intro to Drama & Theatre (3)Egi10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1028/20-12/1461038
THEA 221 - Acting I (3)Egi11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2248/20-12/1461039
THEA 222 - Acting II (3)Egi11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2248/20-12/1461040
ZOOL 141 - Human Anatomy & Physiology I (3)Langston8:05am to 9:20amMWHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461113
ZOOL 141 - Human Anatomy & Physiology I (3)Langston9:00am to 11:30amSHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461165
ZOOL 141 - Human Anatomy & Physiology I (3)Bernauer9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461208
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:00pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1038/20-12/1461114
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Langston5:30pm to 8:00pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1038/20-12/1461166
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Bernauer1:30pm to 4:00pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1038/20-12/1461290
ZOOL 141L - Human Anatomy & Phys Lab I (1)Bernauer1:30pm to 4:00pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1038/20-12/1461300
ZOOL 200 - Marine Biology (3)Kaneshiro-Pineiro1:30pm to 3:10pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1238/20-12/1461284
ZOOL 299V - Ind Study: Pop Analysis Fishe (1)Langston 8/20-12/61319


Information for older semesters is based on static information from the UH System. The information for the current semester may not be up-to-date ... please consult the Class Availability page directly by clicking on the CRN for the specific course.

This information is subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

page last updated: August 22, 2014

Log in