Windward Community College Logo

Class Information for Spring 2006

 

Choose a List of Classes


Choose a Semester


PDFs of print versions are available on the Schedule of Classes and Catalogs webpage.


A random class that has available seats

ICS 101 - Tools Info Age
by Peggy Regentine
9:30am to 10:20am MWF (CRN: 61093)

Suggest another random class

This class listing and information will help you choose the classes you need for your associate degree or to transfer credits to another university or college.

Please read the following notice regarding your obligation to pay for your classes:

Failure to pay your tuition may result in cancellation of your registration. Students are financially responsible for all courses they add, regardless of their payment status.

If you were awarded financial aid (check in MyUH portal) or signed a Tuition Deferment Agreement with the WCC Financial Aid Office, your classes will not be cancelled. If you have not yet received notice of a financial aid award, you should check with your campus Financial Aid Office.


Related links

Click on any of the headers to sort the list.


All Classes


Course Alpha - Title (and Credits)InstructorTimesDaysRoomDatesCRN
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/09-5/1261001
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/09-5/1261002
ACC 202 - Intro to Managerial Accountin (3)Yoshida9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/09-5/1261003
AG 20 - Plant Science (3)Ringuette2:00pm to 4:00pmMWHale Uluwehi 1/09-5/1261185
AG 32B - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Ringuette5:00pm to 7:00pmMWHale Uluwehi 1/09-2/1061226
AG 32C - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Ringuette5:00pm to 7:00pmMWHale Uluwehi 2/13-3/1661227
AG 32D - Plant Disease & Pest Control (1)Ringuette5:00pm to 7:00pmMWHale Uluwehi 3/20-5/1161228
AG 36 - Pesticide Safety (1)Ringuette5:00pm to 8:00pmTHale Uluwehi 1/09-2/1061225
AG 93V - Cooperative Education (1-4)Ringuette 1/09-5/1261006
AG 120 - Plant Science (3)Ringuette2:00pm to 4:00pmMWHale Uluwehi 1/09-5/1261186
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261007
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/23-5/1161008
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)DaGrossa10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261187
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261009
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Hazen8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261188
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3)Nash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/09-5/1261023
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3)Nash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/09-5/1261189
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3)Myers5:30pm to 8:35pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/23-5/1161025
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3)Nash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/09-5/1261027
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1181/09-5/1261013
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1181/09-5/1261014
ART 108 - Elem Studio: Drawing/Painting (3)Martin9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2101/09-5/1261015
ART 113 - Intro to Drawing (3)Hodges9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2021/09-5/1261016
ART 115 - Intro to Design (3)Martin9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2101/09-5/1261017
ART 123 - Intro to Oil Painting (3)Graffam9:00am to 3:30pmSHale Pālanakila 2041/09-5/1261018
ART 199V - Ind St: Spec Proj in Painting (1)MartinHale Pālanakila 2101/09-5/1261271
ART 199V - Ind St: Gallery Design & Mgmt (1)Martin 1/09-5/1261279
ART 207 - Intro Techniques of Photogrph (3)Hamasaki9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1181/09-5/1261020
ART 214 - Intro to Life Drawing (3)Hodges1:30pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2021/09-5/1261021
ART 224 - Painting from Life (3)Graffam1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2041/09-5/1261022
ART 243 - Ceram Stu Hand II (3)Nash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/09-5/1261024
ART 243 - Ceram Stu Hand II (3)Nash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/09-5/1261190
ART 243 - Ceram Stu Hand II (3)Myers5:30pm to 8:35pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/23-5/1161026
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II (3)Nash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/09-5/1261028
ART 299V - Ind Stdy-Portrait Photography (1)Hamasaki 1/09-5/1261269
ART 299V - Ind St: Gallery Design & Mgmt (1)MartinHale Pālanakila 1621/09-5/1261274
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Hudson5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/23-5/1161229
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1331/09-5/1261029
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1331/09-5/1261030
ASTR 281 - Space Explorations (3)Hudson5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1331/23-5/1161230
BIOL 100 - DE-Human Biol (3)Krupp2:00pm to 3:15pmMW 1/09-5/1261032
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Langston9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261031
BIOL 100L - Human Biology Lab (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:30pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1031/09-5/1261035
BIOL 124 - Environment & Ecology (3)Ringuette9:40am to 11:05amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/23-5/1161191
BIOL 124L - Environment & Ecology Lab (1)Ringuette1:30pm to 4:50pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1031/23-5/1161194
BIOL 172 - DE-Gen Biol II (3)Krupp2:00pm to 3:15pmTR 1/09-5/1261192
BIOL 172L - General Biology Lab II (1)Krupp1:30pm to 4:30pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1031/09-5/1261195
BIOL 200 - Coral Reefs (3)Krupp7:15pm to 8:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261034
BIOL 275 - Cell & Molecular Biology (3)White12:30pm to 1:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1061/09-5/1261193
BIOL 275L - Cell & Molecular Biol Lab (1)White1:50pm to 4:50pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1061/09-5/1261196
BOT 101 - General Botany (4)Nishimoto8:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1011/09-5/1261036
BOT 105 - Ethnobotany (3)White3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/23-5/1161037
BOT 199V - Ind Study: (1)White 1/09-5/1261263
BOT 199V - Ind Study: (1)White 1/09-5/1261264
BOT 199V - Ind Study: (1)White 1/09-5/1261265
BOT 199V - Ind Study: (1)White 1/09-5/1261266
BOT 199V - Ind Study: (1)White 1/09-5/1261267
BOT 199V - Ind Study: (1)White 1/09-5/1261268
CHEM 100 - Chemistry in Society (3)Rajani11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1111/09-5/1261197
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Colmenares9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1111/09-5/1261040
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Rajani9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1111/09-5/1261039
CHEM 151L - Elem Chem Lab (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:30pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1311/09-5/1261042
CHEM 152 - Survey of Organic & Bio Chem (3)Colmenares10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1111/09-5/1261041
CHEM 162 - General Chemistry II (3)Colmenares11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1111/09-5/1261198
CHEM 162L - General Chemistry Lab II (1)Colmenares1:30pm to 4:30pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1311/09-5/1261199
COM 145 - Interpersonal Communication (3)Doss8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261043
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3)Briggs8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261044
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3)Briggs8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261045
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3)Briggs9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261047
ECON 131 - WI-Princ Econ Macro (3)Briggs9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261200
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3)Kawamoto7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/23-5/1161046
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Yim8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Manaleo 1161/09-5/1261048
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Pollitt8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1161/09-5/1261049
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Barclay9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261053
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Barclay11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261201
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1161/09-5/1261052
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Shibuya10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261051
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Sunahara8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261050
ENG 100 - CAI-Expos Wrtg (3)Mattos1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/09-5/1261058
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Young1:30pm to 2:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1241/23-5/1161173
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Young5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1241/23-5/1161231
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Oliver1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Manaleo 1021/09-5/1261060
ENG 100 - CAI-Expos Wrtg (3)Oliver8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1241/09-5/1261061
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Helfand9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261055
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Helfand9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261056
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Helfand12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/09-5/1261059
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Sunahara11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261057
ENG 199V - The Rain Bird (1)Cunningham 1/09-5/1261259
ENG 209 - WI-Bus Wrting (3)Oliver11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1231/09-5/1261063
ENG 250 - WI-Maj Wks Amer Lit (3)Mattos11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1161/09-5/1261064
ENG 250 - WI-Maj Wks Amer Lit (3)Mattos1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Manaleo 1161/09-5/1261065
ENG 254 - WI-World Lit II (3)Helfand1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261066
ENG 255 - WI-Types Lit I (3)Barclay8:00am to 9:15amMWHale Manaleo 1011/09-5/1261067
ENG 255 - WI-Types Lit I (3)Barclay3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Manaleo 1011/23-5/1161232
ENG 256 - WI-Types Lit II (3)Shibuya11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/09-5/1261172
ENG 299V - The Rain Bird (1)Cunningham 1/09-5/1261260
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/09-5/1261068
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/09-5/1261069
GEOG 101L - The Natural Environment Lab (1)Ikagawa1:30pm to 4:30pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1171/09-5/1261071
GEOG 122 - WI-Geog of HI (3)Ikagawa10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1131/09-5/1261202
GG 103 - DE-Geol Hawn Isle (3)McCoy10:30am to 11:45amTR 1/09-5/1261072
GG 103 - Geology of Hawaiian Islands (3)McCoy7:15pm to 8:30pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1131/09-5/1261203
GG 213 - Molokai Lanai Kahoolawe Geolg (1)McCoy 3/06-5/1161205
GG 299V - Ind St: Investgtn Tsunami Dep (1)McCoy 1/09-5/1261283
HAW 101 - Elementary Hawaiian I (4)Silva6:00pm to 7:45pmMTWRHale Pālanakila 2251/09-3/0161233
HAW 102 - Elementary Hawaiian II (4)Meinecke10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale A‘o 1011/09-5/1261073
HAW 102 - Elementary Hawaiian II (4)Silva6:00pm to 7:45pmMTWRHale Pālanakila 2253/06-5/1161074
HAW 202 - Intermediate Hawaiian II (4)Silva3:30pm to 5:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261273
HAW 299V - Ind St: After the Kapu System (1)Silva 1/09-5/1261277
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Field11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261078
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Field1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261208
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261011
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261077
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Hagstrom8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261010
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Hagstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261076
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Lau Kong3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/23-5/1161235
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Lau Kong5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/23-5/1161236
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Nuckols11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261080
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Nuckols12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261175
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Knuuti3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/23-5/1161234
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Hagstrom10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261079
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Hagstrom11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/09-5/1261081
HIST 242 - WI-Civ Asia II (3)Knuuti5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/23-5/1161237
HIST 282 - WI-Intro Am Hist II (3)Nuckols9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261083
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Hoe8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261084
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Hoe10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261085
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Hoe9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261086
HWST 199V - Ind St: Research in Hawn Art (1)Meinecke 1/09-5/1261280
HWST 270 - Hawaiian Mythology (3)Hoe11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261088
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine9:45am to 11:00amTRHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261090
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261092
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261089
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261091
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Cole7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale No‘eau 1241/23-5/1161239
ICS 101 - Tools Info Age (3)Regentine9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261093
ICS 101 - Tools Info Age (3)Regentine11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261094
ICS 105 - Comp & Info Literacy Exam Pre (3)Troeger8:15am to 9:30amTRHale No‘eau 1241/09-5/1261209
JOUR 205 - WI-Newswriting (3)Young9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1241/09-5/1261098
JOUR 285V - Newspaper Lab (1-3)Young11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 2401/09-5/1261099
JPNS 102 - Elementary Japanese II (4)Dung10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/09-5/1261100
JPNS 202 - Intermediate Japanese II (4)Dung8:30am to 9:20amMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/09-5/1261102
MATH 21A - Basic College Mathematics I (2)Akatsuka9:30am to 10:20amMFHale Mana‘opono 1021/09-3/0161241
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Akatsuka9:30am to 10:20amMFHale Mana‘opono 1023/06-5/1161242
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Akatsuka11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261103
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Choi8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261257
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Nikolaychuk11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1141/09-5/1261105
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Nikolaychuk11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261106
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Nikolaychuk5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261212
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Duarte9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261104
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Choi5:30pm to 6:45pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261110
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Landers9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261107
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Landers12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/09-5/1261109
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Duarte10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261108
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Choi11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261111
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Landers1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261112
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Akatsuka8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261113
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Akatsuka11:30am to 12:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/09-5/1261114
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Nikolaychuk12:30pm to 1:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/09-5/1261178
MATH 115 - Statistics (3)Nikolaychuk1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261115
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (4)Okumura11:30am to 12:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261116
MATH 140 - PreCalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtr (4)Landers10:00am to 11:15amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/09-5/1261117
MATH 205 - Calculus I (4)Okumura10:00am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/23-5/1161275
MATH 206 - Calculus II (4)Okumura8:00am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/23-5/1161213
MET 101 - DE-Intro to Meteor (3)Ikagawa 1/09-5/1261119
MGT 120 - Principles of Management (3)Yoshida11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/09-5/1261120
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261121
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261122
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nishimoto5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/23-5/1161123
MICR 140 - General Microbiology Lab (2)White1:30pm to 3:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1061/09-5/1261124
MUS 101 - Rhythm Sightreading (1)FaltstromHale Pālanakila 1091/09-5/1261174
MUS 108 - Fundamentals of Western Music (3)Faltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1041/09-5/1261176
MUS 114 - College Chorus (1)Faltstrom12:25pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/23-5/1161125
MUS 121B - Voice 1 (2)Faltstrom10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/09-5/1261126
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2)Faltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1061/09-5/1261128
MUS 121Z - Beginning Ukulele (1)Loo1:30pm to 3:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2113/06-5/1161245
MUS 122B - Voice 2 (2)Faltstrom10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/09-5/1261127
MUS 122C - Piano 2 (2)Faltstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1061/09-5/1261129
MUS 122F - Intermediate Slack Key Guitar (1)Loo1:30pm to 3:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2111/09-3/0161247
MUS 222C - Piano 4 (2)Faltstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1061/09-5/1261130
MUS 253 - Basic Experiences of Music (3)Faltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1041/09-5/1261177
OAT 20B - Basic Keyboarding, Part I (1)Troeger11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale No‘eau 1241/09-2/1061248
OCN 101 - WI-Intro to MOP (1)Krupp12:30pm to 1:20pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261131
OCN 201 - Science of the Sea (3)McCoy3:00pm to 4:15pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1171/09-5/1261132
OCN 201L - Science of the Sea Laboratory (1)McCoy1:30pm to 4:30pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1171/09-5/1261256
OCN 260 - Pacific Surf Science & Tech (3)Masterson3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/23-5/1161254
OCN 299V - Ind Study: Habitat Restoratio (1)Krupp 1/09-5/1261281
OCN 299V - Ind Study: Trad Hawn Sail (1)Krupp 1/09-5/1261282
PHIL 100 - Intro to Philosophy (3)Loo11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261133
PHIL 101 - Intro to Phil Morals & Societ (3)Gardner9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261134
PHIL 101 - Intro to Phil Morals & Societ (3)Gardner7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/23-5/1161135
PHIL 102 - WI-Intro Asian Phil (3)Loo1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261249
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261136
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261137
POLS 110 - Intro to Political Science (3)Richardson5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2271/23-5/1161250
POLS 120 - WI-Intro Wld Pol (3)Fujimoto9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261139
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3)Fujimoto11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261140
POLS 130 - Intro to American Government (3)Fujimoto9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261141
POLS 180 - Intro to Hawaiian Politics (3)Fujimoto11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261142
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Coberly11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 1071/09-5/1261144
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Coberly1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261145
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Mana‘opono 1021/09-5/1261143
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Carlson1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 1071/09-5/1261216
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Shiraki7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Pālanakila 1021/23-5/1161217
PSY 170 - Psychology of Adjustment (3)Palacat10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/09-5/1261146
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3)Coberly9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 1071/09-5/1261147
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3)Coberly12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/09-5/1261148
PSY 240 - Developmental Psychology (3)Palacat8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/09-5/1261149
PSY 240 - Developmental Psychology (3)Shiraki11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1131/09-5/1261150
PSY 250 - Social Psychology (3)Carlson11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/09-5/1261218
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3)Hadmack10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261219
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3)Hadmack12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2121/09-5/1261262
REL 151 - Religion & Meaning of Existnc (3)Hadmack8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261261
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261154
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2131/23-5/1161155
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2131/23-5/1161251
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3)French11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/09-5/1261156
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3)French1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/09-5/1261220
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261157
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261158
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261159
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261160
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Helfand5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1021/23-5/1161252
SP 231 - WI-Perform of Lit (3)Ragains9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261161
SPAN 102 - Beginning Spanish II (4)Tomchak9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/09-5/1261221
SSCI 193 - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)Palacat9:00am to 12:00pmSHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261163
SSCI 293V - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)Palacat9:00am to 12:00pmSHale Pālanakila 1021/09-5/1261164
SSCI 299V - Ind Study: Coop Ed Extension (1)Palacat 1/09-5/1261276
THEA 101 - WI-Intro to Drama & Theatre (3)Moffat7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 2121/23-5/1161165
THEA 211 - Mask Making & Performance (3)Moffat11:10am to 12:35pmTRHale Pālanakila 2241/23-5/1161222
THEA 221 - Acting I (3)Moffat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2241/09-5/1261166
THEA 222 - Acting II (3)Moffat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2241/09-5/1261167
THEA 240 - Intro to Stagecraft (3)Hufstetler5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2501/23-5/1161253
ZOOL 142 - Human Anatomy & Physiology II (3) - syllabusLangston9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261168
ZOOL 142 - Human Anatomy & Physiology II (3) - syllabusLangston5:30pm to 6:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/1261170
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:30pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1371/09-5/1261169
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:30pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1371/09-5/1261171
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1)Langston7:15pm to 8:30pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1371/09-5/1261224
ZOOL 199V - Ind St: Supervised Clinical S (1)Bernauer 1/09-5/1261278
ZOOL 200 - Marine Biology (3)Steyn10:30am to 2:00pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/09-5/61223


Information for older semesters is based on static information from the UH System. The information for the current semester may not be up-to-date ... please consult the Class Availability page directly by clicking on the CRN for the specific course.

This information is subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

page last updated: August 22, 2014

Log in