Windward Community College Logo

Class Information for Spring 2005

 

Choose a List of Classes


Choose a Semester


PDFs of print versions are available on the Schedule of Classes and Catalogs webpage.


A random class that has available seats

PHYS 122 - Intro to Science: Physical
by Joseph Ciotti
8:15am to 9:30am TR (CRN: 62179)

Suggest another random class

This class listing and information will help you choose the classes you need for your associate degree or to transfer credits to another university or college.

Please read the following notice regarding your obligation to pay for your classes:

Failure to pay your tuition may result in cancellation of your registration. Students are financially responsible for all courses they add, regardless of their payment status.

If you were awarded financial aid (check in MyUH portal) or signed a Tuition Deferment Agreement with the WCC Financial Aid Office, your classes will not be cancelled. If you have not yet received notice of a financial aid award, you should check with your campus Financial Aid Office.


Related links

Click on any of the headers to sort the list.


All Classes


Course Alpha - Title (and Credits)InstructorTimesDaysRoomDatesCRN
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/10-5/1362001
ACC 201 - Intro to Financial Accounting (3)Yoshida10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1151/10-5/1362002
ACC 202 - Intro to Managerial Accountin (3)Yoshida9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/10-5/1362003
AG 40 - Turfgrass Equipment (1)Ringuette5:00pm to 8:00pmMHale Uluwehi 2/15-3/1862004
AG 45 - Irrigation Principles & Desig (3)Ringuette5:00pm to 8:00pmWHale Uluwehi 1/24-5/1362005
AG 82 - Turfgrass Management (3)Ringuette12:00pm to 4:30pmMHale Uluwehi 1/10-5/1362006
AG 93V - Cooperative Education (1-4)Ringuette 1/10-5/1362008
AG 182 - Turfgrass Management (3)Ringuette12:00pm to 4:30pmMHale Uluwehi 1/10-5/1362007
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)Young5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/24-5/1362011
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)Fukuda10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362009
ANTH 200 - Cultural Anthropology (3)Fukuda1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2271/10-5/1362010
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2121/10-5/1362012
ART 101 - Intro to the Visual Arts (3)Nikou7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Pālanakila 2121/24-5/1362013
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3)Nash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/10-5/1362029
ART 105B - Ceramics Studio Handbuilding (3)Nash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/10-5/1362031
ART 105C - Ceramics Studio: Wheelthrow I (3)Nash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/10-5/1362033
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1181/10-5/1362018
ART 107 - Elementary Studio: Photograph (3)Hamasaki9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1181/10-5/1362019
ART 108 - Elem Studio: Drawing/Painting (3)Martin9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2101/10-5/1362020
ART 113 - Intro to Drawing (3)Hodges9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2021/10-5/1362021
ART 115 - Intro to Design (3)Martin9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2101/10-5/1362022
ART 123 - Intro to Oil Painting (3)Graffam9:00am to 3:30pmSHale Pālanakila 2041/10-5/1362023
ART 189 - Intro Hawn Visual Art & Desig (3)Landgraf10:30am to 1:15pmMW 1011/10-5/1362024
ART 199V - Ind St-Portrait Study (1)Hamasaki 1/10-5/1362243
ART 207 - Intro Techniques of Photogrph (3)Hamasaki5:30pm to 8:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 1181/10-5/1362025
ART 214 - Intro to Life Drawing (3)Hodges1:30pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2021/10-5/1362027
ART 224 - Painting from Life (3)Graffam1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2041/10-5/1362028
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II (3)Nash9:30am to 12:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/10-5/1362030
ART 243 - Ceramics Studio Handbuild II (3)Nash9:45am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2161/10-5/1362032
ART 244 - Ceramics Studio Wheelthrow II (3)Nash1:30pm to 4:15pmMWHale Pālanakila 2161/10-5/1362034
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1331/10-5/1362035
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Kessler11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1331/10-5/1362036
ASTR 110 - Intro to Astronomy (3)Hudson5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/24-5/1362037
ASTR 299V - WI-Ind St-Archaeoastr & Nav (1)Ciotti 1/10-5/1362246
BIOL 100 - Human Biology (3)Langston11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362038
BIOL 100 - DE-Human Biol (3)Krupp9:00pm to 10:15pmMW 1/10-5/1362039
BIOL 100L - Human Biology Lab (1)Langston1:30pm to 4:30pmWHale ‘Imiloa 1031/10-5/1362043
BIOL 101 - Biology And Society (4)Berry11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362040
BIOL 200 - Coral Reefs (3)Krupp8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362041
BIOL 299V - Ind St-Ener of Hamm Sharks (1)Krupp 1/10-5/1362244
BOT 101 - General Botany (4)Nishimoto8:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1011/10-5/1362044
BOT 105 - Ethnobotany (3)Nishimoto11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362045
BOT 199V - Ind St-Bioinformatics (1)White 1/10-5/1362242
BOT 205 - Ethnobotanical Pharmacognosy (4)White1:30pm to 4:20pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1061/10-5/1362046
CHEM 100 - Chemistry in Society (3)Gupta10:25am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1111/24-5/1362047
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Colmenares9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1111/10-5/1362048
CHEM 151 - Elementary Survey of Chemistr (3)Colmenares11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1111/10-5/1362049
CHEM 151L - Elem Chem Lab (1)Rajani1:30pm to 4:30pmRHale ‘Imiloa 1311/10-5/1362053
CHEM 152 - Survey of Organic & Bio Chem (3)Colmenares8:05am to 9:20amMWHale ‘Imiloa 1111/10-5/1362050
COM 145 - Interpersonal Communication (3)Ragains8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362055
COM 145 - Interpersonal Communication (3)Helfand5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1021/24-5/1362056
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3)Briggs8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362057
ECON 130 - Principles of Economics-Micro (3)Briggs1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362058
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3)Briggs9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362059
ECON 131 - Principles of Economics-Macro (3)Briggs3:00pm to 4:15pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362060
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Yim9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1031/10-5/1362061
ENG 21 - Intermediate Reading (3)Yim9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1031/10-5/1362062
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1031/10-5/1362063
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Ishida-Babineau10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1031/10-5/1362066
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Shibuya9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1161/10-5/1362064
ENG 22 - Intro to Expository Writing (3)Shibuya9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1161/10-5/1362065
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Barclay9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Manaleo 1011/10-5/1362070
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Barclay10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1011/10-5/1362071
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Barclay9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362223
ENG 100 - CAI-Expos Wrtg (3)Shibuya11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/10-5/1362072
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Young1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1241/10-5/1362075
ENG 100 - CAI-Expos Wrtg (3)Mattos1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1241/10-5/1362076
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Young5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 1241/24-5/1362077
ENG 100 - CAI-Expos Wrtg (3)Oliver8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 1241/10-5/1362068
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Helfand8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1011/10-5/1362069
ENG 100 - Expository Writing (3)Helfand11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Manaleo 1011/10-5/1362073
ENG 102 - College Reading Skills (3)Yim8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Manaleo 1031/10-5/1362078
ENG 209 - WI-Bus Wrting (3)Oliver1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale No‘eau 1241/10-5/1362079
ENG 250 - WI-Maj Wks Amer Lit (3)Mattos11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Manaleo 1161/10-5/1362080
ENG 250 - WI-Maj Wks Amer Lit (3)Mattos1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Manaleo 1161/10-5/1362081
ENG 254 - WI-World Lit II (3)Helfand9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1011/10-5/1362082
ENG 255 - WI-Types Lit I (3)Barclay3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Manaleo 1011/24-5/1362084
ENG 255 - WI-Types Lit I (3)Shibuya10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Manaleo 1161/10-5/1362083
ENG 256 - WI-Types Lit II (3)Cunningham7:15pm to 8:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362222
FSHN 185 - Human Nutrition (3)Maly5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/24-5/1362086
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1131/10-5/1362087
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/10-5/1362088
GEOG 101 - The Natural Environment (3)Ikagawa11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/10-5/1362089
GEOG 101L - The Natural Environment Lab (1)Ikagawa1:30pm to 4:30pmFHale ‘Imiloa 1131/10-5/1362091
GEOG 102 - World Regional Geography (3)Ikagawa1:25pm to 2:50pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1131/24-5/1362090
GG 103 - Geology of Hawaiian Islands (3)McCoy7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1131/24-5/1362092
GG 103 - DE-Geol Hawn Isle (3)McCoy9:00pm to 10:15pmTR 1/10-5/1362093
GG 212 - Maui Field Geology (1)McCoy 3/07-5/1362233
HAW 102 - Elementary Hawaiian II (4)Hoe9:30am to 10:20amMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/10-5/1362095
HAW 102 - Elementary Hawaiian II (4)Silva6:00pm to 8:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1041/10-5/1362096
HAW 202 - Intermediate Hawaiian II (4)Meinecke9:30am to 10:20amMTWRF 1011/10-5/1362097
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Field1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362101
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362015
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Nuckols10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362099
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Knuuti3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/24-5/1362102
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Hagstrom8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2121/10-5/1362014
HIST 151 - World Civilization I (3)Hagstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362098
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362106
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/24-5/1362107
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Field5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/24-5/1362108
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Nuckols11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362104
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Knuuti12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362225
HIST 152 - World Civilization II (3)Hagstrom10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2121/10-5/1362103
HIST 242 - WI-Civ Asia II (3)Hagstrom8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362109
HIST 282 - WI-Intro Am Hist II (3)Nuckols9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2121/10-5/1362110
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Hoe8:05am to 9:20amTRHale Pālanakila 2141/10-5/1362111
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Hoe11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362112
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Meinecke5:30pm to 6:55pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/24-5/1362113
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Meinecke1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362114
HWST 107 - Hawai'i: Center of the Pacifi (3)Meinecke1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362115
HWST 270 - Hawaiian Mythology (3)Hoe8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362116
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1231/10-5/1362117
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine9:45am to 11:00amTRHale No‘eau 1231/10-5/1362118
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Troeger10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1231/10-5/1362119
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Regentine1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale No‘eau 1231/10-5/1362120
ICS 100 - Computer Literacy & Apps (3)Cole7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale No‘eau 1231/24-5/1362121
ICS 101 - Tools Info Age (3)Regentine9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale No‘eau 1231/10-5/1362122
ICS 101 - Tools Info Age (3)Regentine11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale No‘eau 1231/10-5/1362123
ICS 105C - File Mgmnt & Word Proc Skills (1)Troeger8:15am to 9:30amTRHale No‘eau 1232/15-3/1862124
IS 260A - Poly Voy & Stewardship (3)Ciotti4:45pm to 6:00pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1331/10-5/1362125
IS 260B - Poly Voy & Stewardship (3)Ciotti4:45pm to 6:00pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1331/10-5/1362126
IS 260L - Poly Voy & Steward Lab (1)Dierks9:00am to 3:00pmSHale ‘Imiloa 1331/10-5/1362127
JOUR 205 - WI-Newswriting (3)Young9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1241/10-5/1362128
JOUR 285V - Newspaper Lab (1-3)Young11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Ākoakoa 2401/10-5/1362129
JPNS 102 - Elementary Japanese II (4)Hanna10:30am to 11:20amMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/10-5/1362130
JPNS 102 - Elementary Japanese II (4)Hanna11:30am to 12:20pmMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/10-5/1362131
JPNS 202 - Intermediate Japanese II (4)Hanna8:30am to 9:20amMTWRFHale Pālanakila 1221/10-5/1362132
LING 102 - Introduction to Language (3)Tomchak10:25am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1041/24-5/1362133
MATH 21A - Basic Coll Math I (2)Akatsuka9:30am to 10:20amMFHale Mana‘opono 1021/10-3/0362016
MATH 21B - Basic College Mathematics II (2)Akatsuka9:30am to 10:20amMFHale Mana‘opono 1023/07-5/1362153
MATH 22 - Pre-Algebra Mathematics (3)Uluave9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1141/10-5/1362134
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Okumura9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362135
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Okumura10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/10-5/1362136
MATH 24 - Elementary Algebra I (3)Okumura12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1011/10-5/1362137
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Landers8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1141/10-5/1362138
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Duarte8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/10-5/1362139
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Duarte10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/10-5/1362140
MATH 25 - Elementary Algebra II (3)Sakumoto5:30pm to 6:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362141
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Uluave11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1141/10-5/1362142
MATH 100 - Survey of Mathematics (3)Uluave1:30pm to 2:20pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362143
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Akatsuka8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/10-5/1362144
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Akatsuka11:30am to 12:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362145
MATH 103 - College Algebra (4)Landers11:30am to 12:45pmMWFHale Mana‘opono 1021/10-5/1362235
MATH 115 - Statistics (3)Okumura8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362146
MATH 135 - Precalc: Elementary Functions (4)Okumura8:05am to 9:20amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362147
MATH 140 - PreCalc: Trig & Analyt Geomtr (4)Uluave10:00am to 11:15amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1141/10-5/1362148
MATH 205 - Calculus I (4)Landers10:00am to 11:15amMWFHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362150
MET 101 - Intro to Meteorology (3)Ikagawa10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1131/10-5/1362155
MGT 120 - Principles of Management (3)Yoshida8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/10-5/1362156
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362158
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Nayyar10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362159
MICR 130 - General Microbiology (3)Berry8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362157
MICR 140 - General Microbiology Lab (2)White1:30pm to 3:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1061/10-5/1362160
MUS 101 - Rhythm Sightreading (1)FaltstromHale Pālanakila 1091/10-5/1362224
MUS 106 - Music Appreciation (3)Wilson7:15pm to 8:40pmMWHale Pālanakila 1041/24-5/1362161
MUS 108 - Fundamentals of Western Music (3)Faltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1041/10-5/1362227
MUS 114 - College Chorus (1)Faltstrom12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/10-5/1362163
MUS 121B - Voice 1 (2)Faltstrom10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/10-5/1362165
MUS 121C - Piano 1 (2)Faltstrom9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1061/10-5/1362167
MUS 122B - Voice 2 (2)Faltstrom10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2111/10-5/1362166
MUS 122C - Piano 2 (2)Faltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1061/10-5/1362168
MUS 197 - Intermediate Ukulele (1)Loo1:30pm to 3:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2113/07-5/1362164
MUS 222C - Piano 4 (2)Faltstrom9:30am to 10:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 1061/10-5/1362169
MUS 253 - Basic Experiences of Music (3)Faltstrom11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1041/10-5/1362228
OAT 20B - Basic Keyboarding, Part I (1)Troeger8:15am to 9:30amTRHale No‘eau 1231/10-2/1262170
OCN 101 - Intro to Marine Option Progra (1)Krupp12:30pm to 1:20pmMHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362171
OCN 201 - Science of the Sea (3)McCoy1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362172
OCN 299V - Ind St-Hwn Fishpond Eco (1)Krupp 1/10-5/1362245
OCN 299V - Ind St-Coral Reef Survey (1)Krupp 1/10-5/1362247
PHIL 100 - Intro to Philosophy (3)Loo9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362173
PHIL 101 - WI-Intro Phil Moral (3)Loo1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362175
PHIL 101 - Intro to Phil Morals & Societ (3)Gardner12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362174
PHIL 101 - Intro to Phil Morals & Societ (3)Gardner7:15pm to 8:40pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/24-5/1362176
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362177
PHIL 110 - Intro to Logic (3)Loo11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362178
PHYS 122 - Intro to Science: Physical (3)Ciotti8:15am to 9:30amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1331/10-5/1362179
PHYS 122L - Intro to Physical Science Lab (1)Ciotti1:30pm to 4:30pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1371/10-5/1362017
POLS 120 - WI-Intro Wld Pol (3)Fujimoto8:30am to 9:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/10-5/1362180
POLS 120 - Intro to World Politics (3)Fujimoto9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 2271/10-5/1362181
POLS 130 - Intro to American Government (3)Fujimoto10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2271/10-5/1362182
POLS 180 - Intro to Hawaiian Politics (3)Fujimoto11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2271/10-5/1362183
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Coberly11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1151/10-5/1362185
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Coberly3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Mana‘opono 1021/24-5/1362187
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat10:30am to 11:20amMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362184
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Palacat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2251/10-5/1362186
PSY 100 - Survey of Psychology (3)Carlson3:00pm to 4:25pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/24-5/1362188
PSY 170 - Psychology of Adjustment (3)Palacat11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1011/10-5/1362189
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3)Coberly11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362190
PSY 224 - Abnormal Psychology (3)Coberly1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362191
PSY 240 - Developmental Psychology (3)Coberly12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362194
PSY 240 - Developmental Psychology (3)Carlson11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1131/10-5/1362193
PSY 260 - Psychology of Personality (3)Carlson1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Mana‘opono 1021/10-5/1362195
REL 150 - Intro to Major World Religion (3)Walenta8:15am to 9:30amTRHale Pālanakila 2131/10-5/1362196
REL 151 - Religion & Meaning of Existnc (3)Walenta11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2121/10-5/1362197
REL 151 - Religion & Meaning of Existnc (3)Norris3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale Pālanakila 2121/24-5/1362198
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362199
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362200
SOC 100 - Survey of General Sociology (3)French3:00pm to 4:25pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1231/24-5/1362201
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3)French1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362202
SOC 251 - Intro to Sociology of Family (3)French5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale ‘Imiloa 1111/24-5/1362203
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains8:05am to 9:20amMWHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362204
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Ragains1:30pm to 2:45pmMWHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362206
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Cabacungan11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362205
SP 151 - Personal & Public Speech (3)Cabacungan1:30pm to 2:45pmTRHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362207
SP 231 - WI-Perform of Lit (3)Ragains9:45am to 11:00amTRHale Pālanakila 1021/10-5/1362208
SPAN 202 - Intermediate Spanish II (3)Tomchak12:30pm to 1:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 1221/10-5/1362210
SSCI 193 - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)Palacat8:30am to 12:30pmSHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362211
SSCI 293V - Coop Arts & Sci Education (1-4)Palacat8:30am to 12:30pmSHale ‘Imiloa 1171/10-5/1362212
THEA 101 - Intro to Drama & Theatre (3)Moffat11:15am to 12:30pmTRHale Pālanakila 2501/10-5/1362213
THEA 101 - WI-Intro to Drama & Theatre (3)Moffat5:30pm to 6:55pmMWHale Pālanakila 2121/24-5/1362214
THEA 221 - Acting I (3)Moffat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2241/10-5/1362216
THEA 222 - Acting II (3)Moffat11:30am to 12:20pmMWFHale Pālanakila 2241/10-5/1362217
ZOOL 142 - Human Anatomy & Physiology II (3)Bernauer9:45am to 11:00amTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362218
ZOOL 142 - Human Anatomy & Physiology II (3)Langston4:45pm to 6:00pmTRHale ‘Imiloa 1231/10-5/1362220
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1)Bernauer1:30pm to 4:30pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1031/10-5/1362219
ZOOL 142L - Human Anatomy & Physio Lab II (1)Langston6:30pm to 2:00pmTHale ‘Imiloa 1031/10-5/62221


Information for older semesters is based on static information from the UH System. The information for the current semester may not be up-to-date ... please consult the Class Availability page directly by clicking on the CRN for the specific course.

This information is subject to change without notice.

 

 

 

page last updated: August 22, 2014

Log in